#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Jimi Manuwa #Thiago Santos #Conor McGregor #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #One Pride MMA

Ben Neumann

  • 19 fights
  • 680 views

Ben Neumann
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ben
Last Name: Neumann
Nickname: The Baker
Date of Birth: January 10, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota United States
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Warrior's Cove
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bobby Lee LFA 50 - Allen vs. Hiley
Sep 21, 2018
KO (Flying Knee) 2 3:50
Win Bobby Cooper LFA 41 - Moises vs. Peterson
Jun 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Derrick Krantz LFA 12 - Krantz vs. Neumann
May 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:55
Win Damien Hill LFA 2 - Richman vs. Stojadinovic
Jan 20, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:31
Win Jordan Larson RFA 45 - Meerchaert vs. Waldon
Oct 28, 2016
Submission (D'Arce Choke) 2 4:01
Win Israel Lozano RFA 40 - Sklavos vs. Camus
Jul 15, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:51
Loss Dakota Cochrane RFA 32 - Blumer vs. Higo
Nov 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Isaiah Pitts RFA 24 - Smith vs. Romero
Mar 06, 2015
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:12
Win Jeremiah Deever Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 6
Dec 20, 2014
Submission (Punches) 2 1:03
Win Jeremy Castro Driller Promotions - Mecca 4
Apr 26, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Win Matt Rider Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 5
Feb 22, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:58
Loss Steve Merth Driller Promotions / SEG - Havoc at High Five
Mar 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ben Miller Driller Promotions / SEG - Lockout
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:27
Loss Cody Pasquale CFX 33 - Minnesota vs. Japan
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:12
Loss Billy Christianson Driller Promotions - Live MMA at Prime Time
Feb 11, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:59
Win Scott Kinzebach Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Showdown at the Sheraton 2
Feb 26, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:02
Win Dustin Smith Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Combat on Capital Hill 4
Nov 12, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:23
Win Jaime Bowar Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Combat on Capital Hill 3
Sep 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:40
Win Faustino Moreno Brutaal Fight Night - Donkey Punch
Aug 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25

Professional Fights