#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 178 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 254 #Justin Gaethje #Khamzat Chimaev #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jared Cannonier #Daniel Cormier #UFC 249 #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval

Cody Pasquale

  • 9 fights
  • 809 views


Cody Pasquale
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cody
Last Name: Pasquale
Nickname: Mad Dog
Date of Birth: June 09, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Anaheim, California United States
Hometown: Anaheim, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ambition Training Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BFN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Randy Kittleson Brutaal Fight Night - New Years Bash
Dec 31, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:26
Win Nathan Ouren Impact Fighting Championship - Challenger Series 4
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 0:53
Win Ben Neumann CFX 33 - Minnesota vs. Japan
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:12
Win John Milledge Brutaal Fight Night - All American Cage Fights
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Choke) 1 1:13
Loss Derrick Getzel Brutaal Fight Night - Brutaal Myth
Jun 03, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 3:32
Win Joe Mullenbach Brutaal Fight Night - Owatonna
Apr 15, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:19
Loss Bobby Ferrier Brutaal - Fight Night
Feb 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:27
Loss Courtney Buck Brutaal Fight Night - It's War
Nov 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights