#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Bellator MMA #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Conor McGregor #UFC on FOX 23 #25th Anniversary Event

Randy Kittleson

  • 13 fights
  • 1583 views

Randy Kittleson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Randy
Last Name: Kittleson
Nickname: 2.0
Date of Birth: February 04, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Masheeka MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Impact Fighting Championship (United States)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joshua Sandvig IFC - Impact Fighting Championship 13
Sep 20, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bill Finn SMMA - Shine MMA 2
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Loss Doug Jenkins SMMA - Shine MMA 1
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:08
Win Bobby Ferrier KOTC - High Octane
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:48
Win Cody Pasquale Brutaal Fight Night - New Years Bash
Dec 31, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:26
Loss Nick Compton Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 9
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:55
Loss Nick Compton Driller Promtions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 9
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:55
Win Aaron Maldonado CFX 33 - Minnesota vs. Japan
Apr 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Zack Schroeder CFX / Crowbar MMA - Winter Brawl
Feb 18, 2012
KO (Flying Knee and Punches) 2 0:08
Win Dustin Smith CFX 30 - Cage Fighting Xtreme
Jan 07, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:40
Win Tyrel Lavalle KOTC - Underground 59
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Loss Nick Tolsma Ambition Promotions - The Crucible
Sep 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44

Professional Fights

Randy Kittleson
Win
 
Tyrel Lavalle
Loss

Tyrel Lavalle

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos