#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 205 #Tony Ferguson #Al Iaquinta #Demetrious Johnson #UFC Brooklyn #Henry Cejudo #Eddie Alvarez #Bisping vs. St. Pierre #UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Bobby Ferrier

  • 42 fights
  • 1513 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 28 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bobby
Last Name: Ferrier
Nickname: The Bully
Date of Birth: May 09, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: 34 inches (86.4 cm)
Location: North Branch, MN
Hometown: Lindstrom, MN
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Kick-Boxing, BJJ
Affiliations: Rebellion MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 011 MMA Team

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kyle Todd Driller Promotions - Mecca 5
May 31, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Loss Clarence Jordan Driller Promotions - Mecca 3
Jan 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:25
Loss Marshall Martin Impact Fighting Championship - Challenger Series 6
Oct 19, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:11
Loss Eddie Larrea KOTC - Patriarch
Jul 06, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:05
Loss Chad Curry Brutaal - Fight Night
May 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Loss Randy Kittleson KOTC - High Octane
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:48
Loss Danny White DNYG MMA - Taking Care of Business
Feb 02, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:45
Loss Brett Shoenfelt VFL 40 - Broad Avenue Brawlers
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:07
Win Jay Ellis Brutaal Fight Night - New Years Bash
Dec 31, 2012
Submission (Punches) 2 3:01
Loss Jos Eichelberger Impact Fighting Championship - Armageddon
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:50
Win Paul Patrick Impact Fighting Championship - Challenger Series 4
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:29
Loss Jesse Evans Impact Fighting Championship - Quest
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:04
Loss Jesse Evans Impact Fighting Championship - Quest
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:04
Loss Ryan Stock KOTC - Sudden Strike
Aug 04, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:39
Loss Victor Ditola Conflict MMA - Fight Night at the Point 5
May 26, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:52
Loss Adam Ward XFO 43 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 43
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:23
Loss Jed Deno Brutaal Fight Night - Brutaal Genesis
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:56
Loss Nick Compton KOTC - March Mania
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:45
Loss Mitch Jackson Savage Entertainment - Blizzard Bash
Jan 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:57
Win Wes Ronchi FFC - Fearless Fighting Championship 10
Jan 07, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Tyler Hellenbrand KOTC - Demolition
Aug 06, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Loss Jordan Parsons EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 9
Jul 22, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:39
Win Brock Sullivan Crowbar MMA - Rumble at the Fair
Jun 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:57
Win Cheyenne Ziegler Impact Fighting Championship - Challenger Series
May 21, 2011
Submission 1 2:34
Loss Billy Christianson Fearless Fighting Championship 8 - Armageddon
May 07, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 0:25
Loss Brian King Savage Entertainment - Savage Beatdown
Jan 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Loss Ashkan Morvari CFX - Extreme Challenge on Target
Dec 11, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 4:08
Loss Austin Judge Fearless Fighting Championship 6 - Cruel Intentions
Nov 21, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Loss Brandon Girtz KOTC - Mainstream
Oct 29, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 2 2:02
Win RT Hicks KOTC - Free Fall
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Nathan Schut CFX - Battle in Buffalo 2
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:10
Win Jake Grabowski Fearless Fighting Championship 5 - All or Nothing
Aug 14, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:50
Loss Brandon Girtz FF - Fight Fest 3
Jul 31, 2010
Submission 1 2:45
Loss Zach Juusola Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Combat on Capital Hill 1
May 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:29
Win Kyle Fletcher KOTC - Underground 55
Apr 30, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:17
Loss Nathan Schut CFX / XKL - Mayhem in Minneapolis
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:33
Win Cody Pasquale Brutaal - Fight Night
Feb 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:27

Professional Fights

Bobby Ferrier
Loss
 
Brandon Girtz
Win

Amateur Fights