#Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Bellator 205 #Sam Alvey

Zach Juusola

  • 16 fights
  • 881 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zach
Last Name: Juusola
Nickname: The Juice
Date of Birth: August 23, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Minnesota Fight Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Smash Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Darren Smith Smash Global 6 - MMA Black Tie Fight Gala
Sep 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Fillingame KOTC - Supernova
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Robert Rojas RFA 30 - Smith vs. Jardine
Sep 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Medhi Baghdad RFA 21 - Juusola vs. Baghdad
Dec 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 4 2:47
Win Codie Kahler Driller Promotions - Mecca 3
Jan 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:44
Win Billy Christianson Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:17
Loss Mike Rio CFA 3 - Howard vs. Olson
Oct 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Loss Trent McCown CFA 2 - McCorkle vs. Hayes
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:26
Win Nate Jolly Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Combat on Capitol Hill 5
Apr 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Mulvhil EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 7
Nov 27, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:12
Win Mike Pickett Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Combat on Capital Hill 3
Sep 17, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:31
Win Jeremy Hemmrich ECO - Extreme Cagefighting Organization 7
Aug 21, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Bobby Ferrier Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Combat on Capital Hill 1
May 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:29
Win Shane Emmons Seconds Out - St. Paul Brawl
Apr 23, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:39
Win Derek Abram Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Havoc at the Hyatt: Clark vs. DeZee
Mar 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23
Win Daniel Kiser Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Tour of Duty 1
Feb 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48

Professional Fights