#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #Brian Ortega #UFC 301 #Yair Rodriguez #UFC Fight Night 114 #UFC 296 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 8 #KSW Epic - Khalidov vs. Adamek #Noche UFC #UFC Fight Night 236 #LFA 177 #Brandon Moreno #Brandon Royval

Collin Huckbody


Collin Huckbody
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Collin
Last Name: Huckbody
Nickname: Young Huck
Date of Birth: September 29, 1994 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Hometown: St. Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Performance Compound
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Sean Fallon LFA 168 - McKee vs. McPadden
Sep 22, 2023
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:08
Loss Nick Klein Ignite Fights - No Mercy 11
May 20, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:51
Win Joel Bauman Captains Fight Club - CFC 2: Cold War
Jan 21, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Lapsley AOS5 - Art of Scrap 5
Oct 15, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:14
Loss Johnny Eblen Bellator 272 - Pettis vs. Horiguchi
Dec 03, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Win Nick Kraus Art of Scrap 2 - Kraus vs. Huckbody
Jul 31, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aaron Jeffery CFFC 93 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 93
Mar 12, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Win Aaron Phillips CFFC 90 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 90
Dec 17, 2020
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 4:47
Win Kyron Bowen Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 4
Aug 25, 2020
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:28
Win Clarence Jordan Tony G Presents - The Aftermath
Oct 19, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:16
Win Nick Wagner North Star Combat 10 - Warrior Rising
Mar 23, 2019
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2 1:11
Win Charles Brown Pure FC 12 - Pure Fighting Championships 12
Jan 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thomas Krenzel North Star Combat 9 - Bad Intentions
Sep 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bevon Lewis LFA 38 - Hughes vs. Greene
Apr 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Waller Driller Promotions - No Mercy 7
Feb 10, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:39
Loss J.P. Saint Louis Driller Promotions - No Mercy 6
Sep 30, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:16
Win Thomas Krenzel KOTC - Fire Starter
Jun 09, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:12
Win Travis McCullough EB - Beatdown 20
Mar 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Mike Vasquez KOTC - World Amateur Championships 2
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:36
Win Ben Erickson KOTC - Battle Tested
Jul 12, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:46
Win Buddy Johnson KOTC - Unrestricted
Feb 15, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:20
Loss Nate Mortson KOTC - All In 2
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:53
Win Danny Olson KOTC - Patriarch
Jul 06, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:34

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights