#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Cory Sandhagen #Nate Diaz #Pedro Carvalho #Mads Burnell #Khamzat Chimaev #Song Yadong #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Leah McCourt

Joel Bauman

  • 15 fights
  • 139 views

Joel Bauman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joel
Last Name: Bauman
Nickname: King Bau
Date of Birth: January 01, 1999 (age 23)
Weight: 176 lbs (79.8 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kerkhoven, Minnesota, United States
Hometown: Kerkhoven, Minnesota, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Spartan MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Anthony Ivy Fury FC 68 - Fury Fighting Championship 68
Aug 21, 2022
KO 2 4:57
Win Thomas Reese Forest Fury FC 61 - Fury Fighting Championship 61
May 08, 2022
KO 2 2:18
Loss Josh Fremd FAC 12 - Fighting Alliance Championship
Feb 06, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:01
NC Junior Freitas Fury FC 54 - Fury Fighting Championship 54
Nov 21, 2021
No Contest 1 1:19
Win Brandon Johnson GFC 1 - Gamebred Fighting Championship 1
Jun 18, 2021
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 3:00
Win Julien Leblanc LFA 104 - McKenzie vs. Phillips
Apr 16, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Young Bellator 224 - Budd vs. Rubin
Jul 12, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:20
Win Bobby Downs LFA 68 - Jennerman vs. Barbosa
May 31, 2019
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:48
Win Brock Smith LFA 61 - Allen vs. Murrietta
Feb 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Corey Davis LFA 56 - Hubbard vs. Mota
Dec 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Manatua Lemaire Driller Promotions - No Mercy 7
Feb 10, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Phillip Ahrens Caged Aggression 20 - The Evolution
Oct 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Keenan Jackson AFC - Ascendancy Fighting Championship 13
Mar 31, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Adam Valcourt LFA 2 - Richman vs. Stojadinovic
Jan 20, 2017
TKO 1 2:10
Win Mike Waltz RFA 45 - Meerchaert vs. Waldon
Oct 28, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Joel Bauman
Win

Joel Bauman

(11 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Anthony Ivy
Loss

Anthony Ivy

(7 - 7, 1 NC)
Joel Bauman
Win

Joel Bauman

(1 - 0)
 
Adam Valcourt
Loss

Adam Valcourt

(0 - 0)