#One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC 279 #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #Bellator 285 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Charles Oliveira #Mackenzie Dern #Nate Diaz #Melvin Manhoef #Jon Jones #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC Fight Night 211 #Kevin Holland #Conor McGregor #UFC 278

Maki Pitolo

  • 28 fights
  • 1451 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Maki
Last Name: Pitolo
Nickname: Coconut Bombz
Date of Birth: November 24, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: West Oahu MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Coconutbmbz
Twitter: https://twitter.com/coconut_bombz
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/coconut_bombz/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Eagle FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Doug Usher EFC 47 - Eagle FC 47: dos Santos vs. De Castro
May 20, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Fernandez Gonzalez Tuff-N-Uff - Tuff-N-Uff 127
Mar 04, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dusko Todorovic UFC on ESPN 31 - Font vs. Aldo
Dec 04, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 4:34
Loss Julian Marquez UFC 258 - Usman vs. Burns
Feb 13, 2021
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 3 4:17
Loss Impa Kasanganay UFC Fight Night 175 - Smith vs. Rakic
Aug 29, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Darren Springer UFC Fight Night 174 - Lewis vs. Oleynik
Aug 08, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:41
Win Charles Byrd UFC 250 - Nunes vs. Spencer
Jun 06, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 1:10
Loss Callan Potter UFC 243 - Whittaker vs. Adesanya
Oct 05, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Sumter Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 3
Jul 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Chris Cisneros Bellator 213 - Macfarlane vs. Letourneau
Dec 15, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:40
Win Tiago Rela CFFC 68 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 68
Oct 21, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:59
Loss Dakota Cochrane VFC 58 - Cochrane vs. Pitolo
Jul 22, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:58
Loss Kasius Holdorff VFC 54 - Pitolo vs. Kayne 2
Dec 09, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 0:05
Win Kasius Holdorff VFC 52 - Kayne vs. Pitolo
Jul 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Justin Guthrie VFC 50 - Victory Fighting Championship 50
May 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Andrews Nakahara VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 49
Apr 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:21
Win Adam Smith Destiny MMA - Na Koa 9
Apr 11, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:23
Win Pono Pananganan Ainofea - Cage Fights
Feb 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:44
Win Paul Norman RWE - Just Scrap
Nov 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:31
Win Taki Uluiakeda Destiny MMA - Na Koa 7
Nov 02, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Coates Cobb-Adams X-1 - Jara vs. Vitale
Sep 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss C.J. Marsh Destiny MMA - Na Koa 5
May 03, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Chris Cisneros Destiny MMA - Proving Grounds 2
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Jason Camarillo X-1 - Mayhem at the Mansion 4
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charles Hazelwood X-1 vs. Destiny MMA - Showdown in Waipahu 3
Aug 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Micah Paulo X-1 - Showdown in Waipahu 2
May 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Andrew Stefano UNU 3 - Visher vs. De Jesus
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:02
Win Steve Rovelstad X-1 - Scuffle on Schofield
Jul 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:04

Professional Fights

Maki Pitolo
Win
 
Paul Norman
Loss

Paul Norman

(0 - 0)
Maki Pitolo
Loss

Maki Pitolo

(5 - 1)
 
C.J. Marsh
Win

Related Videos