#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Bellator 266 #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Dustin Poirier #Phil Davis #Dillon Danis #Tafon Nchukwi #Ariane Lipski #Mike Rodriguez #Georges St. Pierre #Mandy Bohm

Doug Usher

  • 15 fights
  • 78 views

Doug Usher
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Doug
Last Name: Usher
Nickname: Yamato
Date of Birth: January 24, 1983 (age 38)
Weight: 186 lbs (84.4 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Newnan, Georgia, United States
Hometown: Newnan, Georgia, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MOAB Fighting Concepts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Aaron Highbaugh NFC 132 - National Fighting Championship 132
May 08, 2021
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:38
Win Zach Edington NFC 129 - National Fighting Championship 129
Jan 30, 2021
KO 1 0:17
Win David Mundell M-1 Global / Angel Fight Promotions - Road to M-1: USA
Aug 11, 2018
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Kenneth Chase Gamble NFC 104 - Usher vs. Gamble
Mar 09, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:10
Win Portland Pringle III NFC 102 - Blyden vs. McClure
Nov 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:18
Win Ben Brewer NFC 87 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 87
Sep 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Matthew Baccus VF - Valor Fights 35
Jun 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Gifford Valor Fights 31 - Fisher vs. Wheeler
Feb 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37
Loss Jamie Pickett LFC 47 - Legacy Fighting Championship 47
Oct 16, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 2:32
Win Aaron Conway LFC 40 - Legacy Fighting Championship 40
Mar 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:49
Win Brad Taylor TAC - Top Alliance Combat 3
Sep 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:21
Win Tim Jones TAC - Top Alliance Combat 1
Apr 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Chaz Dowdell NFC 62 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 62
Jan 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:33
Loss Cliff Thompson NFC 57 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 57
Jun 08, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jesse Grun 3FC 12 - Evolution
Aug 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:54
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Doug Usher
Win

Doug Usher

(1 - 2)
 
Tim Jones
Loss

Tim Jones

(1 - 0)
Doug Usher
Loss

Doug Usher

(0 - 0)
 
Jesse Grun
Win

Jesse Grun

(0 - 0)