#UFC 236 #Israel Adesanya #Kelvin Gastelum #Dustin Poirier #Max Holloway #One Pride MMA Fight 15 - Part 1 #One Pride MMA Fight 15 - Part 3 #Conor McGregor #Khalil Rountree #One Pride MMA Fight 15 - Part 4 #Eryk Anders #Khabib Nurmagomedov #One Pride MMA Fight 14 - Part 1 #UFC 229 #Robert Whittaker #Yoel Romero #UFC 235 #UFC 225 #One Pride MMA Fight 14 - Part 3 #UFC Fight Night 147

Brad Taylor

  • 17 fights
  • 467 views


Brad Taylor
Login to update photo
Bovada Sports Betting
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brad
Last Name: Taylor
Nickname: The Axe Man
Date of Birth: August 08, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Branford, Florida United States
Hometown: Branford, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Florida Fight Foundation
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss David Mundell RFC 41 - War
Nov 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nik Fekete Battleground MMA - Battleground MMA Live
Apr 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Devorious Tubbs NFC 91 - National Fighting Championship 91
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lorenzo Hunt RFC 38 - Undisputed
Nov 11, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:20
Loss Lorenzo Hunt RFC 37 - No Mercy
Jul 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:47
Loss Joseph Creer Conflict 34 - Conflict MMA 34
Dec 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jared Gooden LFC 47 - Legacy Fighting Championship 47
Oct 16, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:01
Loss Cody Wilson House of Fame 3 - Riverside Beatdown
Jul 10, 2015
KO 1 1:50
Loss David Mundell RFC 33 - Proving Ground
Mar 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Javier Risso RFC 32 - Mayhem
Nov 21, 2014
Submission (Punches) 2 2:05
Loss Doug Usher TAC - Top Alliance Combat 3
Sep 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:21
Win Jay Beharry RFC 31 - New Breed
Jul 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David McAfee SHP - Strike Hard Productions 33
May 31, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:47

Professional Fights

Brad Taylor
Loss
 
Lorenzo Hunt
Win

Lorenzo Hunt

(1 - 1)

Amateur Fights