#Bellator 282 #PFL 5 2022 #Gegard Mousasi #Anthony Pettis #BKFC 26 #UFC on ESPN 37 #UFC 275 #Glover Teixeira #Magomed Magomedov #Jiri Prochazka #Daniel Cormier #Enrique Barzola #Danny Sabatello #UFC 276 #Leandro Higo #Bruno Cappelozza #Bec Rawlings #Phil Hawes #Sean O'Malley #Conor McGregor

Eryk Anders

  • 33 fights
  • 2615 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eryk
Last Name: Anders
Nickname: Frankenstein
Date of Birth: April 21, 1987 (age 35)
Weight: 215 lbs (97.5 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Birmingham, Alabama, United States
Hometown: Birmingham, Alabama, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Spartan Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yoon Young Park UFC Fight Night 206 - Holm vs. Vieira
May 21, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Andre Muniz UFC 269 - Oliveira vs. Poirier
Dec 11, 2021
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:13
Win Darren Springer UFC 263 - Adesanya vs. Vettori 2
Jun 12, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Darren Springer UFC Fight Night 187 - Edwards vs. Muhammad
Mar 13, 2021
No Contest (Illegal Knee) 1 4:37
Loss Krzysztof Jotko UFC on ESPN 8 - Overeem vs. Harris
May 16, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gerald Meerschaert UFC Fight Night 161 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Waterson
Oct 12, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Vinicius Alves UFC on ESPN 3 - Ngannou vs. Dos Santos
Jun 29, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 1:18
Loss Khalil Roundtree UFC 236 - Holloway vs. Poirier
Apr 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Elias Theodorou UFC 231 - Holloway vs. Ortega
Dec 08, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Thiago Santos UFC Fight Night 137 - Santos vs. Anders
Sep 22, 2018
TKO (Elbows) 3 5:00
Win Tim Williams UFC Fight Night 135 - Gaethje vs. Vick
Aug 25, 2018
KO (Soccer Kick) 3 4:42
Loss Lyoto Machida UFC Fight Night 125 - Machida vs. Anders
Feb 03, 2018
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Markus Perez Echeimberg UFC Fight Night 123 - Swanson vs. Ortega
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Natal UFC on Fox 25 - Weidman vs. Gastelum
Jul 22, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Brendan Allen LFA 14 - Rivera vs. Sanchez
Jun 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jon Kirk LFA 6 - Junior vs. Rodriguez
Mar 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Brian White Bellator 162 - Shlemenko vs. Grove
Oct 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Win Jesse Grun Valor Fights 37 - Grun vs. Anders
Aug 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:18
Win Dekarie Sanders V3 Fights - Sanders vs. Anders
Jun 18, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:33
Win Garrick James SHP - Strike Hard Productions 42
May 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:07
Win DeMarcus Sharpe SFC - Southern Explosion 1
Oct 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Rasberry SHP - Strike Hard Productions 40
Aug 22, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Gene Williams V3 Fights - Johnson vs. Shuffield
Jun 21, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Draw Brad Taylor SHP - Strike Hard Productions 32
Feb 15, 2014
Draw 3 3:00
Loss Andre Hall SHP - Strike Hard Productions 29
Aug 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Benjamin Davis SHP - Strike Hard Productions 24
Jun 15, 2013
KO 1 2:07
Win Josh Senkbeil V3 Fights - Lawrence vs. Lua
May 11, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Win Paul Rainey V3 Fights - Stewart vs. Carter
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:00
Win Justin Sumter SHP - Strike Hard Productions 22
Feb 02, 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Win Matt Castaneda SHP - Strike Hard Productions 20
Dec 08, 2012
TKO (Strikes) 1 2:55
Loss Chase Horton SHP 19 - Strike Hard Productions 19
Aug 25, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:30
Win Josh Vaughan FFI - Blood and Sand 11
Apr 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:18
Win Jake Reeves FFI - Kage Wars 5
Feb 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Eryk Anders
Loss

Eryk Anders

(22 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Andre Muniz
Win

Andre Muniz

(20 - 4)
Eryk Anders
Win

Eryk Anders

(21 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Darren Springer
Loss

Darren Springer

(17 - 6, 2 NC)
Eryk Anders
Win

Eryk Anders

(14 - 2 - 1)
 
Jon Kirk
Loss

Jon Kirk

(19 - 13)
Eryk Anders
Draw
 
Brad Taylor
Draw

Brad Taylor

(0 - 0)
Eryk Anders
Win

Eryk Anders

(1 - 0)
 
Josh Vaughan
Loss

Josh Vaughan

(0 - 0)
Eryk Anders
Win

Eryk Anders

(0 - 0)
 
Jake Reeves
Loss

Jake Reeves

(0 - 1)

Related Videos

Related Photos