#Charles Oliveira #UFC 274 #UFC on ESPN 36 #Justin Gaethje #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #UFC Fight Night 206 #UFC 269 #UFC 273 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Michael Chandler #Khamzat Chimaev #Gilbert Burns #Holly Holm #Conor McGregor #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Michel Pereira #Felice Herrig

Vinicius Alves

  • 17 fights
  • 112 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vinicius
Last Name: Alves
Nickname: Mamute
Date of Birth: February 28, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 194 lbs (88 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Hometown: Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Walu Fighting Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Vinicius-Mamute-1717638091790852/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/mamutefive/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: OFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mikhail Mokhnatkin OFC 15 - Open Fighting Championship 15
Dec 19, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Maslov OFC 9 - Open Fighting Championship 9
Aug 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Rodrigo Freitas BFS 1 - Brazilian Fighting Series 1
Aug 08, 2021
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Isaac Villanueva UFC on ESPN 20 - Chiesa vs. Magny
Jan 20, 2021
KO (Punch) 2 0:39
Loss Paul Craig UFC Fight Night 159 - Rodriguez vs. Stephens
Sep 21, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:19
Loss Eryk Anders UFC on ESPN 3 - Ngannou vs. Dos Santos
Jun 29, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 1:18
Loss Alonzo Menifield UFC Fight Night 143 - Cejudo vs. Dillashaw
Jan 19, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:56
Win John Allan DWTNCS - Dana White's Contender Series 2018: Brazil, Episode 3
Aug 11, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:40
Win Jason Radcliffe SFL 2018: Semifinals - Old Scores to Settle: Haryana Sultans vs. U.P. Nawabs
Mar 11, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:07
Win Sachin Kumar SFL 2018: Northern Rivals - Sher-E-Punjab vs. Haryana Sultans
Mar 02, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:24
Win Amit Thapa SFL 2018: Do or Die - Haryana Sultans vs. Mumbai Maniacs
Feb 17, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Win Jose Aparecido Santos Gomes SFL 2018: Ruthless Aggression - Haryana Sultans vs. Bengaluru Tigers
Feb 10, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Rafael Vinicius Celestino Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 77
Oct 27, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 2:27
Win Renan Renan Fam Fight - Fam Fight Night
Sep 03, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:37
Win Vinicius Lima TWC 3 - The Warriors Combat 3
Aug 13, 2016
Submission (Keylock) 2 4:39
Win Gustavo Moralis MF - Magal Fight 1
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Gabriel Scheufler Fight K - Aguia
Oct 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:57
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Vinicius Alves
Win
 
Gustavo Moralis
Loss

Gustavo Moralis

(0 - 0)