#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor

Vinicius Lima

  • 17 fights
  • 512 views

Vinicius Lima
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vinicius
Last Name: Lima
Nickname: Gigantinho
Date of Birth: November 19, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Hometown: Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Real Kombat Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcos Conrado Jr. Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 77
Oct 27, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:40
Loss Vinicius Alves TWC 3 - The Warriors Combat 3
Aug 13, 2016
Submission (Keylock) 2 4:39
Draw Mukhomad Vakhaev ACB 26 - Grand Prix Final 2015
Nov 28, 2015
Draw 3 5:00
Win Thiago Santos Face to Face 9 - Big Monster vs. Gigantinho
Dec 19, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 3:57
Loss Leonardo Augusto Leleco CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 10
May 29, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:59
Win Alex Coruja CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 9
Mar 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Loss Douglas Humberto Fight Club Loa - Prime Challenge 2
Sep 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:42
Win Cairo Muralha Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 41
Jul 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diogo Bebezao Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 37
Mar 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:01
Win Eduardo Maiorino HFC - Hard Fight Championship
Nov 10, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:24
Win Markus Grosse EF 3 - Encontro Fight 3
Aug 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:15
Loss Fernando Camolesi Iron Fight 3 - Iron Fight Championship 3
Jul 22, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:02
Win Andre Luiz Contes EF - Encontro Fight
May 05, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Pax Negao COF - Centro Oeste Fight
Dec 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Wellington Gallo AF - Araguaia Fight
Jul 18, 2010
KO TBD
Loss Cristiano Souza Maximum Midway Fight 2 - Maximum Evolution Fight
Jul 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Loss Cristiano Souza Maximum Midway Fight 2 - Maximum Evolution Fight
Jul 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11

Professional Fights

Vinicius Lima
Win
 
Pax Negao
Loss

Pax Negao

(0 - 0)
Vinicius Lima
Win
 
Wellington Gallo
Loss
vs KO Round: Time: TBD
AF - Araguaia Fight Jul 18, 2010
Professional Fight