#UFC 253 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #Paulo Costa #UFC 241 #Israel Adesanya #Jon Jones #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #UFC 251 #UFC 217 #Kelvin Gastelum #Jorge Masvidal #Johny Hendricks #UFC 236 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 245

Douglas Humberto

  • 22 fights
  • 831 views


Douglas Humberto
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Douglas
Last Name: Humberto
Nickname: Big Monster
Date of Birth: June 16, 1982 (age 38)
Weight: 255 lbs (115.7 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Posse, Bahia Brazil
Hometown: Posse, Bahia Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dominio Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Plinio Cruz Future FC 6 - FFC 6 - Cado Vs Giacomo
Jun 28, 2019
TKO (Punch) 3 3:57
Loss Edinaldo Oliveira FMMAMG - Federacao Fight 9
Dec 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 0:18
Loss Joaquim Ferreira FMMAMG - Federacao Fight 8
Jul 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Helton Cruz FMMAMG - Federacao Fight 7
Mar 10, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:09
Win Joao Victor Zaiden PFC - Predador FC 40
Feb 03, 2018
TKO 2 TBD
Loss Marcos Vinicius JF - Jungle Fight 92
Sep 30, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 3:26
Win William Gomes Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 48
Jun 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Loss Douglas Simoes JF - Jungle Fight 60
Nov 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Vinicius Lima Fight Club Loa - Prime Challenge 2
Sep 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:42
Loss Alex Coruja Smash - Smash Fight 2
Jul 13, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Marcio Luis UFC - Uberlandia Fight Club
Sep 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cleber Touron SFS - Super Fight Sal
Jul 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:45
Win Cleber Touron SFS - Super Fight Sal
Jul 31, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bebe Monstro TF - Tenone Fight 3
Aug 06, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Win Francisco Viana TF - Tenone Fight 2
May 29, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:45
Loss Zuluzinho Ilha Combat 3 - Confrontation of Giants
Apr 09, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Geronimo dos Santos FC - Fusion Combat 2
Nov 08, 2009
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 TBD
Win Eujadson Branco Maximum Midway Fight 2 - Maximum Evolution Fight
Jul 25, 2009
Submission 1 TBD
Win Eujadson Branco Maximum Midway Fight 2 - Maximum Evolution Fight
Jul 25, 2009
Submission 1 TBD
Win Bio Salvador Maximum Midway Fight 1 - Maximum Dominio Fight
Oct 28, 2008
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:31
Win Bio Salvador Maximum Midway Fight 1 - Maximum Dominio Fight
Oct 28, 2008
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:31
Loss Paulinho Olhao CF 4 - Conquista Fight 4
May 24, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Douglas Humberto
Loss
 
Edinaldo Oliveira
Win

Edinaldo Oliveira

(18 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)