#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Herb Dean #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Aleksei Oleinik

Douglas Simoes

  • 5 fights
  • 74 views

Douglas Simoes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Douglas
Last Name: Simoes
Nickname: Douglao
Date of Birth: January 09, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Santos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Total Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Marau Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Arlei Cimeti MF - Marau Fight 1
Dec 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:13
Loss Edson Franca JF - Jungle Fight 62
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Douglas Humberto JF - Jungle Fight 60
Nov 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Jahsiel dos Santos PFMMA - Pocos Fight MMA 2
Aug 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:34
Win Jahsiel dos Santos Boxe Espetacular - Boxing and MMA
May 25, 2013
KO (Knee) 1 0:14

Professional Fights