#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao

Joaquim Ferreira

  • 34 fights
  • 10075 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joaquim
Last Name: Ferreira
Nickname: Mamute
Date of Birth: June 02, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Boxing
Affiliations: Gracie Fusion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Minas Gerais Federation of Mixed Martial Arts

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Douglas Humberto FMMAMG - Federacao Fight 8
Jul 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Guilherme Medeiros Natal Combat 1 - Mamute vs. Roy Nelson
Jun 08, 2018
Submission (Keylock) 2 4:58
Loss Kurban Omarov FNG - Fight Nights Global 59
Feb 23, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 2 1:36
Win Weldon Carvao BCMMA - Balloutta Combat MMA 2
Jun 11, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:38
Loss Maxim Grishin WFCA 9 - Grozny Battle
Oct 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 3:06
Loss Vadim Nemkov League S-70 - Plotforma 6th
Aug 29, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:22
Win Luiz Claudio das Dores WOC - War of Champions 5
Jul 25, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 4:50
Win Michael Mendes WOC - War of Champions 3
Mar 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:38
Loss Cassio Jacare Juiz de Fora Fight - JF Fight Evolution 14
Oct 04, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:25
Win Pavel Snigur Tech-Krep FC - Prime Crimea
May 23, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:29
Win Tulio Marcos Minas Combat - Brasil Fight Selections 2014
Dec 19, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Marcelo Cruz Juiz de Fora Fight - JF Fight Evolution 13
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:22
Loss Rodney Wallace Smash - Smash Fight
May 03, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 3 1:24
Win Adriano Cordeiro WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 24
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:36
Win Aaron Mays Brasil Fight 6 - Brazil vs. USA
Sep 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Win Ricardo Silva FHFN - Full House Fight Night
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Loss Damian Grabowski MMAA - MMA Attack
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:57
Win Edson Franca Brasil Fight 3 - Minas Gerais vs. Sao Paulo
Nov 27, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win William Baudutte Juiz de Fora Fight - Evolution
Oct 02, 2010
Submission (North-South Choke) 3 TBD
Win Marcelo de Oliveira Brasil Fight 2 - Minas Gerais vs. Rio de Janeiro
Aug 14, 2010
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 1:58
Loss Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou Impact FC 1 - The Uprising: Brisbane
Jul 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Loss Edinaldo Oliveira WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 6
May 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Glover Teixeira BC - Bitetti Combat 6
Feb 25, 2010
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 1:30
Loss Hae Joon Yang M-1 Challenge 17 - Korea
Jul 04, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:14
Win Maxim Grishin M-1 Challenge 15 - Brazil
May 09, 2009
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 3:57
Win Leonardo Bileo Juiz de Fora - Fight 6
Nov 08, 2008
Submission TBD
Win Reinaldo Samurai PFC - Predador FC 11
Jun 07, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:01
Win Junior dos Santos MTL - Final
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:13
Win Andre Mussi MTL - Mo Team League 1
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Andre Mussi XFC - Brazil
Apr 29, 2007
Decision 1 10:00
Loss Junior dos Santos XFC - Brazil
Apr 29, 2007
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Edgar Castaldelli Filho Predador FC 5 - Kamae
Apr 21, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Silva XFG - X Fight Games 2
Dec 09, 2006
KO (Soccer Kick) 1 2:56
Win Jailson Silva Santos WF - Wild Fight 1
Oct 01, 2005
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:20

Professional Fights

Joaquim Ferreira
Loss
 
Andre Mussi
Win
vs Decision Round: 1 Time: 10:00
XFC - Brazil Apr 29, 2007
Professional Fight