#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Hae Joon Yang

  • 17 fights
  • 1640 views

Hae Joon Yang
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hae
Last Name: Joon Yang
Nickname: Hungry
Date of Birth: April 12, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 243 lbs (110 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: South Korea
Hometown: Seoul, Seoul National Capital Area South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Tackle
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Michel Pereira Road FC 48 - Road Fighting Championship 48
Jul 28, 2018
TKO (Knees and Punches) 3 1:48
Win Yoon Hyuk Lee All FC 1 - All Fighting Championship 1
Jul 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Win Yuto Nakajima All FC 1 - All Fighting Championship 1
Jul 17, 2016
Submission (Americana) 1 1:40
Loss Doo Hwan Kim Top FC 1 - Original
Jun 29, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sam Brown Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 11
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jae Eun Yoon Revolution 1 - The Return of Legend
Mar 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Loss Liu Wen Bo Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 10
Aug 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vaughn Anderson Glory 2 - The Struggle Within
May 05, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Hideto Tatsumi Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 7
Feb 11, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 3:35
Win Gareth Ealey Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 5
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nate Pritchett Gladiator - Gladiator 18
May 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kelvin Fitial Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 3
Sep 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:16
Win Edmund Calvancanti M-1 Selection 2010 - Asia Finals
Jul 03, 2010
TKO (Punch) 1 3:31
Win Gotoku Onda TK - The Khan 2
Nov 27, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 4:09
Win Joaquim Ferreira M-1 Challenge 17 - Korea
Jul 04, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:14
Win Sin Kyeum Kim NF - Neo Fight 12
Jun 04, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Win Dool Hee Lee Spirit MC 14 - Karma
Jan 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:13

Professional Fights

Hae Joon Yang
Win
 
Gotoku Onda
Loss

Gotoku Onda

(5 - 3, 1 NC)
Hae Joon Yang
Win

Hae Joon Yang

(1 - 0)
 
Sin Kyeum Kim
Loss