#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Aleksei Oleinik #Bellator 243 #UFC 252 #Chris Weidman #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones #Omari Akhmedov #Kamaru Usman #Francis Ngannou #Michael Chandler #Ben Henderson #Nasrat Haqparast #Alexander Munoz #Conor McGregor #UFC 251 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 241

Gareth Ealey

  • 11 fights
  • 606 views


Gareth Ealey
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gareth
Last Name: Ealey
Nickname: Fists of Fury
Date of Birth: August 18, 1987 (age 32)
Weight: 207 lbs (94 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
Hometown: Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Strike Force Auckland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hideto Tatsumi Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 11
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eugene Bareman Shuriken MMA - Clash of the Continents
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:01
Loss Wang Sai Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 7
Feb 11, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Hae Joon Yang Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 5
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Xavier Lucas AFC - Fight Night
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win John Erskine SCF - Supremacy Cage Fighting 5
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:41
Loss Ross Dallow Rize 2 - Title Hunt
Sep 26, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 3 0:20
Win Gareth Burke ICNZ - ICNZ 6
Jun 06, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win John Erskine SCF 2 - Supremacy Cage Fighting 2
Mar 07, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 2:13
Win Joe Uele TTCW 2 - North vs. South
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:13
Win Cam Steer SCF 1 - Supremacy Cage Fighting 1
Sep 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Gareth Ealey
Win
 
Xavier Lucas
Loss

Xavier Lucas

(8 - 1 - 1)
Gareth Ealey
Win
 
Gareth Burke
Loss

Gareth Burke

(2 - 0)

Related Merch

Related Videos