#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Conor McGregor

Xavier Lucas

  • 12 fights
  • 1345 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Xavier
Last Name: Lucas
Nickname: The X-Man
Date of Birth: August 25, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Perth, Western Australia Australia
Hometown: Perth, Western Australia
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Mach 1
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: K-Oz Entertainment

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss David Hulett K-Oz Entertainment - Bragging Rights 2
Apr 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:39
Loss Gareth Ealey AFC - Fight Night
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Yuki Sasaki XMMA - Xtreme MMA 3
Nov 05, 2010
KO (Punch) 5 TBD
Win Akihiro Yamazaki Shooto - Revolutionary Exchanges 2
Sep 22, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Cain Shooto Australia - Superfight Australia 5
Nov 30, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yoshitaro Niimi Shooto - Gig Central 16
Oct 26, 2008
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Shane Nix CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 4
May 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:18
Win Ian Bone WR 13 - Warriors Realm 13
Apr 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:13
Draw Taisuke Okuno Shooto Australia - Superfight Australia 3
Mar 16, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Win Taisuke Okuno Shooto Australia - Superfight Australia 2
Nov 23, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Ross Macleod CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 1
Jul 27, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Theo Tsakarakis Shooto Australia - Superfight Australia 1
May 26, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:52

Professional Fights

Xavier Lucas
Loss

Xavier Lucas

(8 - 1 - 1)
 
Gareth Ealey
Win
Xavier Lucas
Win

Xavier Lucas

(7 - 1 - 1)
 
Yuki Sasaki
Loss

Yuki Sasaki

(22 - 16 - 1)
Xavier Lucas
Win

Xavier Lucas

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Ian Bone
Loss

Related Images