#Bellator MMA #UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #UFC on FOX 23 #Bellator 209 #UFC Fight Night 139

Matt Cain

  • 19 fights
  • 874 views

Matt Cain
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 8 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Cain
Nickname: Rolling Bear
Date of Birth: August 04, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Integrated Martial Arts Australia
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hex Fight Series

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kitt Campbell HFS 6 - Ebersole vs. Kennedy
Jun 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:14
Loss Liu Wen Bo Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 7
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:37
Loss Myung Ho Bae Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 2
Jun 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arthit Hanchana Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 1
Jan 11, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:32
Win Jade Jordan CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 11
Nov 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luke Picklum CFC 9 - Fighters Paradise
Jul 11, 2009
KO (Punch) 3 1:59
Draw Luke Picklum CFC 8 - Light Heavyweight Grand Prix
May 22, 2009
Draw 3 5:00
Win Jon Leven BFW 1 - Brace For War 1
Mar 27, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:59
Loss Xavier Lucas Shooto Australia - Superfight Australia 5
Nov 30, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brad Thompson CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 5
Sep 12, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:29
Loss Justin Murray WR 11 - Warriors Realm 11
Nov 09, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:05
Win Jon Valuri WR 10 - Warriors Realm 10
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:35
Loss Yoshiyuki Yoshida GCM - Cage Force EX Eastern Bound
May 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Loss Alex Prates WR 7 - Warriors Realm 7
Nov 04, 2006
Decision 3 5:00
Win Jon Leven WR 5 - Warriors Realm 5
Feb 25, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:46
Win Justin Murray SRF 14 - Spartan Reality Fight 14
Oct 07, 2005
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Andrew Campbell WR 4 - Warriors Realm 4
Jul 02, 2005
TKO (Cut) 1 4:08
Win Graham Rees SRF 13 - Spartan Reality Fight 13
Apr 01, 2005
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:30
Draw Ryan Deme SRF 10 - Spartan Reality Fight 10
Jul 31, 2004
Draw 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Matt Cain
Loss

Matt Cain

(7 - 4 - 2)
 
Luke Picklum
Win

Luke Picklum

(1 - 1 - 2)
Matt Cain
Draw

Matt Cain

(7 - 4 - 1)
 
Luke Picklum
Draw

Luke Picklum

(1 - 1 - 1)
Matt Cain
Loss

Matt Cain

(5 - 2 - 1)
 
Justin Murray
Win

Justin Murray

(4 - 1 - 1)
Matt Cain
Win

Matt Cain

(4 - 2 - 1)
 
Jon Valuri
Loss

Jon Valuri

(5 - 2 - 1)
Matt Cain
Loss

Matt Cain

(4 - 0 - 1)
 
Alex Prates
Win

Alex Prates

(0 - 1)
Matt Cain
Win

Matt Cain

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Jon Leven
Loss

Jon Leven

(1 - 0)
Matt Cain
Win

Matt Cain

(1 - 0 - 1)
 
Andrew Campbell
Loss
Matt Cain
Draw

Matt Cain

(0 - 0)
 
Ryan Deme
Draw

Ryan Deme

(0 - 0)

Related Videos