#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 223 #UFC 211 #Al Iaquinta #Conor McGregor #Robert Whittaker

Myung Ho Bae

  • 21 fights
  • 3213 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Myung
Last Name: Ho Bae
Nickname: Wolverine
Date of Birth: January 11, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Busan, Yeongnam South Korea
Hometown: Busan, Yeongnam, South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Busan Team M.A.D, CMA Korea
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Angel's Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Uulu Beknazar Angel's Fighting 4 - The Return of Angel
Jul 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:09
Win Kenta Takagi Angel's Fighting - Angel's Fighting 3
Apr 29, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:04
Draw Andrews Nakahara Road FC 12 - Road Fighting Championship 12
Jun 22, 2013
Draw 3 5:00
Win Li Jingliang Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 7
Feb 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodney MacSwain Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 5
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Kayoom Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 3
Sep 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Cain Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 2
Jun 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yoshitomo Watanabe Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 1
Jan 11, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:59
Loss Marius Zaromskis Dream 12 - The Cage of the Rising Sun
Oct 25, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:19
Win Yusaku Tsukumo Deep - 42 Impact
Jun 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Fabio Nascimento M-1 Challenge 14 - Japan
Apr 29, 2009
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Erik Oganov M-1 Challenge 12 - USA
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:12
Win Yuki Inoue MARS 12 - The Road to the God
May 10, 2008
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Erik Oganov TK - The Khan 1
Mar 30, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Anderson Sato MARS 10 - All Out War
Dec 09, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:29
Win Seiki Ryo MARS 8 - Burning Red
Jul 20, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hidenobu Koike MARS 7 - Tornado Returns
Apr 15, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bryan Rafiq MARS 5 - Marching On
Oct 28, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Daniel Tabera MARS 4 - New Deal
Aug 26, 2006
Submission (North-South Choke) 3 0:57
Win Jin Myeon Bek MARS - MARS World Grand Prix
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:36
Loss Izuru Takeuchi MARS
Feb 04, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46

Professional Fights

Myung Ho Bae
Win
 
Seiki Ryo
Loss

Seiki Ryo

(7 - 6 - 2)
Myung Ho Bae
Loss

Myung Ho Bae

(0 - 0)
 
Izuru Takeuchi
Win

Izuru Takeuchi

(17 - 6 - 6)
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:46
MARS Feb 04, 2006
Professional Fight

Related Images