#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Junior dos Santos #Daniel Cormier #Sage Northcutt #Stipe Miocic #Zak Ottow #Conor McGregor #Cat Zingano #Chad Mendes #Marion Reneau #Marion #TUF 27 Finale #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya

Adam Kayoom

  • 7 fights
  • 1311 views

Adam Kayoom
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adam
Last Name: Kayoom
Nickname: Shogun
Date of Birth: October 22, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Malaysia
Hometown: Malaysia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tiger Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Zuli Silawanto One FC 7 - Return of Warriors
Feb 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Gregor Gracie One FC 4 - Destiny of Warriors
Jun 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Seok Mo Kim Dare Fight Sports - Dare 2/11
Sep 24, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Loss Myung Ho Bae Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 3
Sep 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Peter Hickmont XFC 3 - Xtreme Fighting Championships 3
Nov 14, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:58

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights