#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Fight Night New York #Mike Perry

Rodney MacSwain

  • 20 fights
  • 1371 views

Rodney MacSwain
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rodney
Last Name: MacSwain
Nickname: Hot Rod
Date of Birth: October 27, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Waitakere City, Auckland New Zealand
Hometown: Waitakere City, Auckland,New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Strike Force Auckland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shuriken MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Eruera Piwari Shuriken MMA - SFS: Shuriken Fight Series
May 06, 2017
TKO 2 TBD
Win Yong Jae Lee Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 6
Oct 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Myung Ho Bae Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 5
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Manuel Rodriguez CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 16
Mar 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hoon Kim Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 4
Jan 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ian Bone SCF - Supremacy Cage Fighting 7
Nov 27, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Ben Mortimer CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 15
Oct 08, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 0:10
Loss Manuel Rodriguez CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 14
Jun 05, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Digby Rize 4 - Crowning Glory
Mar 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Win Eugene Bareman SCF 4 - Legends Rise
Nov 14, 2009
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 0:15
Win Cyrus Washington Rize 2 - Title Hunt
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:31
Win John Erskine SCF 3 - Supremacy Cage Fighting 3
Jul 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Win Pete Parata ICNZ - ICNZ 6
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 3 1:41
Win Sean Sutherland Rize 1 - Rize MMA
May 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Nick Smith RR - Ring Rulers
May 09, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win James Griffiths SCF 2 - Supremacy Cage Fighting 2
Mar 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:53
Loss John Erskine TTCW 2 - North vs. South
Nov 22, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Griffiths SCF 1 - Supremacy Cage Fighting 1
Sep 20, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:39

Professional Fights

 
Pete Parata
Loss

Pete Parata

(0 - 0)
 
Sean Sutherland
Loss

Sean Sutherland

(2 - 0 - 2)

Amateur Fights