#DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #Georges St. Pierre #Conor McGregor #Darren Till #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones #UFC 251 #UFC 249 #Bellator 243 #Tony Ferguson #Francis Ngannou #Dustin Poirier #Michael Bisping #Vicente Luque #UFC 241 #Zabit Magomedsharipov

Eruera Piwari

  • 6 fights
  • 758 views


Eruera Piwari
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eruera
Last Name: Piwari
Nickname: The Hybrid
Date of Birth: February 08, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 181 lbs (82 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tauranga, Bay of Plenty New Zealand
Hometown: Porirua, Bay of Plenty New Zealand
Fighting Styles: BJJ, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Hybrid MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shuriken MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rodney MacSwain Shuriken MMA - SFS: Shuriken Fight Series
May 06, 2017
TKO 2 TBD
Loss Chris O'Donoghue Brace 43 - Secco vs. Bland
Oct 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:04
Loss Arthur Lasike Shuriken MMA - Elimination Fight Night
Mar 29, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:46
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights