#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Daniel Digby

  • 17 fights
  • 901 views

Daniel Digby
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Digby
Nickname: The Grave Digger
Date of Birth: March 25, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hastings, New Zealand
Hometown: Napier, New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Fierce Fitness MMA, Twin City Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Industry of Combat New Zealand

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win James Morohl ICNZ - ICNZ 18 / Grassroots 4
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Nick Daly CWC 9 - Cage Warrior Championship 9
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Peter Clinch SFC 9 - Supremacy Fighting Championship 9
Mar 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Forrest Goodwin Merciless - The Opening Ceremony
Jan 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Loss Takasuke Kume Shooto Australia - Superfight Australia 9
Nov 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:13
Win Matiu Thoms TTCW 4 - Cage Warrior Championship 4
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Win Leigh Allwood ICNZ - ICNZ 12
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:58
Win Mitch McKay KCW - Kodiak Cage Wars
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Henare Bowring Versus - Unlimited
Jul 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:42
Loss Tie Quan Zhang Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 2
Jun 24, 2010
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 0:30
Loss Rodney MacSwain Rize 4 - Crowning Glory
Mar 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Win Jon Leven Rize 2 - Title Hunt
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Win Alexander Scott ICNZ - ICNZ 5
Mar 21, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:02
Win Dave Nicholls ICNZ - ICNZ 5
Mar 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:13
Loss Ailton Barbosa CITC - Carnage in the Cage
Oct 27, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Girish Rae Elite Combat MMA - Black Friday Fight Night
Jul 13, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Daniel Digby
Win
 
Alexander Scott
Loss

Alexander Scott

(0 - 0)
Daniel Digby
Win
 
Dave Nicholls
Loss

Dave Nicholls

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights