#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Donald Cerrone #UFC 229

Takasuke Kume

  • 30 fights
  • 1661 views

Takasuke Kume
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 5 Losses - 4 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Takasuke
Last Name: Kume
Nickname: Da Jaguar
Date of Birth: April 28, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Hometown: Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alive
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anton Kuivanen Pancrase 297 - Sato vs. Franca
Jul 01, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:56
Win Kazuki Tokudome Pancrase - 292
Dec 10, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:21
Win Matija Blazevic Pancrase - 286
Apr 23, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:05
Win Kazuki Tokudome Pancrase - 280
Sep 11, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:45
Win Eiji Ishikawa Pancrase - 277
Apr 24, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Taisuke Okuno Pancrase - 266
Apr 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss A Sol Kwon Road FC 17 - Road Fighting Championship 17
Aug 17, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eduardo Simoes Road FC 14 - Road Fighting Championship 14
Feb 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ui Chul Nam Road FC 13 - Road Fighting Championship 13
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ui Chul Nam Road FC 11 - Road Fighting Championship 11
Apr 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Win Seung Chul Yoon Road FC 10 - Monson vs. Kang
Nov 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:19
Win Chang Hyun Kim Road FC 9 - Beatdown
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:27
Win Koji Nakamura Pancrase - Progress Tour 7
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:58
Win Hyeung Seok Lee Road FC 7 - Recharged
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 2 1:41
Win Shane Nelson Shooto - Gig Central 24: Love and Courage
Feb 12, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:54
Win Daisuke Hanazawa Pancrase - Impressive Tour 12
Nov 27, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:01
Win Masahiro Toryu Pancrase - Impressive Tour 7
Jul 31, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:44
Win Jung Min Kang Shooto - Gig Central 22
Apr 17, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:23
Win Daniel Digby Shooto Australia - Superfight Australia 9
Nov 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:13
Loss Yoichiro Sato Shooto - Gig Tokyo 5
Aug 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Akihiro Yamazaki Shooto - Gig Central 20
Jun 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenta Takagi Shooto - Gig Central 19
Oct 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Taisuke Okuno Shooto - Gig Central 18
Aug 30, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Win Hirosumi Sugiura Shooto - Gig Central 17
Apr 12, 2009
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Draw Takuya Sato Shooto - The Rookie Tournament 2008 Final
Dec 13, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Draw Yoichiro Sato Shooto - Gig Central 15
Aug 03, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Win Yoshifumi Dogaki Shooto - Gig Central 14
Mar 16, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:38
Win Takuya Sato Shooto - Gig Central 13
Oct 08, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:11
Win Yasushi Tsujimoto Heat - Heat 4
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:07
Draw Tomokazu Yuasa Shooto - Gig Central 12
Mar 25, 2007
Draw 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Takasuke Kume
Win

Takasuke Kume

(20 - 4 - 4)
 
Kazuki Tokudome
Loss

Kazuki Tokudome

(18 - 7 - 1)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 1:21
Pancrase - 292 Dec 10, 2017
Professional Fight
Takasuke Kume
Win

Takasuke Kume

(18 - 4 - 4)
 
Kazuki Tokudome
Loss

Kazuki Tokudome

(16 - 6 - 1)
Takasuke Kume
Win

Takasuke Kume

(17 - 4 - 4)
 
Eiji Ishikawa
Loss

Eiji Ishikawa

(28 - 21 - 3)
Takasuke Kume
Win

Takasuke Kume

(16 - 4 - 4)
 
Taisuke Okuno
Loss

Taisuke Okuno

(12 - 9 - 2)
Takasuke Kume
Loss

Takasuke Kume

(6 - 0 - 4)
 
Yoichiro Sato
Win

Yoichiro Sato

(7 - 2 - 1)
Takasuke Kume
Win

Takasuke Kume

(5 - 0 - 4)
 
Akihiro Yamazaki
Loss

Akihiro Yamazaki

(11 - 3 - 1)
Takasuke Kume
Draw

Takasuke Kume

(4 - 0 - 3)
 
Taisuke Okuno
Draw

Taisuke Okuno

(7 - 4 - 1)
Takasuke Kume
Win

Takasuke Kume

(3 - 0 - 3)
 
Hirosumi Sugiura
Loss

Hirosumi Sugiura

(3 - 4 - 2)
Takasuke Kume
Draw

Takasuke Kume

(3 - 0 - 2)
 
Takuya Sato
Draw

Takuya Sato

(2 - 2 - 2)
Takasuke Kume
Draw

Takasuke Kume

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Yoichiro Sato
Draw

Yoichiro Sato

(1 - 0)
Takasuke Kume
Draw

Takasuke Kume

(0 - 0)
 
Tomokazu Yuasa
Draw

Tomokazu Yuasa

(1 - 1)