#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Taisuke Okuno

  • 27 fights
  • 1536 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 12 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Taisuke
Last Name: Okuno
Nickname: Goten
Date of Birth: March 01, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Izumi, Osaka, Japan
Hometown: Izumi, Osaka, Japan
Fighting Styles: Shooto
Affiliations: Gutsman Shooto Dojo, Cave
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tatsuya Mizuno Deep - 82 Impact
Feb 24, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:34
Loss Ryuichiro Sumimura Deep - 78 Impact
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryuta Sakurai Deep - Cage Impact 2016 in Korakuen Hall
Oct 18, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Takasuke Kume Pancrase - 266
Apr 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Akira Okada Pancrase - 263
Dec 06, 2014
Technical Decision (Split) 2 0:34
Loss Yuta Watanabe Deep - 66 Impact
Apr 29, 2014
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 0:26
Win Akihiro Gono Deep - 62 Impact
Apr 26, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 2:07
Loss Shigetoshi Iwase Deep - Cage Impact 2012 in Tokyo: 1st Round
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yuya Shirai Deep - 56 Impact
Dec 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryo Chonan SRC - Soul of Fight
Dec 30, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:19
Loss Yasubey Enomoto SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 15
Oct 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Thompson SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 14
Aug 22, 2010
KO (Punch) 3 0:27
Win Hidehiko Hasegawa Deep - 46 Impact
Feb 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:09
Win Masaki Konishi Shooto - Alternative 1
Dec 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Draw Takasuke Kume Shooto - Gig Central 18
Aug 30, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Shigetoshi Iwase Deep - 42 Impact
Jun 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Takuya Sato Shooto - Shooting Disco 7: Young Man
Jan 31, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Taisuke Okuno Shooto - Shooto Tradition 4
Nov 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yoichiro Sato Shooto - Shooting Disco 6: Glory Shines In You
Oct 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Masayoshi Ichikawa GCM - Demolition 080721
Jul 21, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:26
Loss Yoshitaro Niimi Shooto - Shooting Disco 5: Earth, Wind and Fighter
Jun 21, 2008
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Draw Xavier Lucas Shooto Australia - Superfight Australia 3
Mar 16, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Win Hirosumi Sugiura Shooto - Rookie Tournament 2007 Final
Dec 08, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:42
Loss Masaki Konishi Shooto - Rookie Tournament Final
Dec 02, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mateus Irie Nechio Shooto - Shooting Star
Jul 30, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:01
Win Hidekazu Asakura Shooto - 3/3 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Mar 03, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 3:20
Win Tsuneyoshi Kashimura Shooto - Shooter's Summer
Jul 14, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 2:40

Professional Fights

Taisuke Okuno
Loss

Taisuke Okuno

(13 - 11 - 2)
 
Tatsuya Mizuno
Win

Tatsuya Mizuno

(17 - 12 - 1)
Taisuke Okuno
Loss

Taisuke Okuno

(12 - 9 - 2)
 
Takasuke Kume
Win

Takasuke Kume

(16 - 4 - 4)
Taisuke Okuno
Loss

Taisuke Okuno

(12 - 8 - 2)
 
Akira Okada
Win

Akira Okada

(8 - 3 - 3)
Taisuke Okuno
Loss

Taisuke Okuno

(12 - 7 - 2)
 
Yuta Watanabe
Win

Yuta Watanabe

(17 - 5 - 4)
Taisuke Okuno
Win

Taisuke Okuno

(11 - 7 - 2)
 
Akihiro Gono
Loss

Akihiro Gono

(32 - 18 - 7)
Taisuke Okuno
Loss

Taisuke Okuno

(11 - 5 - 2)
 
Yuya Shirai
Win

Yuya Shirai

(21 - 10 - 1)
Taisuke Okuno
Win

Taisuke Okuno

(10 - 5 - 2)
 
Ryo Chonan
Loss

Ryo Chonan

(18 - 11)
Taisuke Okuno
Win

Taisuke Okuno

(8 - 4 - 2)
 
Hidehiko Hasegawa
Loss

Hidehiko Hasegawa

(18 - 12 - 6)
Taisuke Okuno
Win

Taisuke Okuno

(7 - 4 - 2)
 
Masaki Konishi
Loss

Masaki Konishi

(4 - 1 - 1)
Taisuke Okuno
Draw

Taisuke Okuno

(7 - 4 - 1)
 
Takasuke Kume
Draw

Takasuke Kume

(4 - 0 - 3)
Taisuke Okuno
Loss

Taisuke Okuno

(7 - 3 - 1)
 
Shigetoshi Iwase
Win

Shigetoshi Iwase

(7 - 11 - 3)
Taisuke Okuno
Win

Taisuke Okuno

(4 - 2 - 1)