#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Johnny Walker #Gerald Meerschaert #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Tyson Nam

Yoshitaro Niimi

  • 18 fights
  • 695 views


Yoshitaro Niimi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 7 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yoshitaro
Last Name: Niimi
Nickname: Buffalo
Date of Birth: July 23, 1979 (age 41)
Weight: 168 lbs (76 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tsudanuma Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Heat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss A Sol Kwon Heat - Heat 17
Mar 13, 2011
KO (Knee) 2 3:02
Loss Ronald Jhun Heat - Heat 15
Sep 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Holdaas Heat - Heat 14
Jul 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win A Sol Kwon Heat - Heat 13
Mar 14, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Yoichiro Sato Shooto - Shooting Disco 10: Twist and Shooto
Sep 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:16
Win Hiroshi Masabuchi Heat - Heat 10
Jul 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:31
Loss Justin Holdaas Heat - Heat 8
Dec 14, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Xavier Lucas Shooto - Gig Central 16
Oct 26, 2008
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jun Kito Heat - Heat 7
Jul 13, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:49
Win Taisuke Okuno Shooto - Shooting Disco 5: Earth, Wind and Fighter
Jun 21, 2008
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Draw Hirosumi Sugiura Shooto - Gig Central 14
Mar 16, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Win Keisuke Sakai Shooto - Gig Central 13
Oct 08, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ivan Musardo Shooto - Back To Our Roots 2
Mar 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 4:21
Loss Mateus Irie Nechio G-Shooto - G-Shooto Special03
Nov 19, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Masaki Konishi Shooto - Champion Carnival
Oct 14, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Akihiro Yamazaki Shooto - Shooting Star
Jul 30, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Win Kentaro Maeda Shooto 2005 - 11/29 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Nov 29, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yoshiyuki Yoshida Shooto - Shooter's Summer
Jul 14, 2005
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Yoshitaro Niimi
Loss

Yoshitaro Niimi

(9 - 6 - 2)
 
A Sol Kwon
Win

A Sol Kwon

(13 - 6)
vs KO (Knee) Round: 2 Time: 3:02
Heat - Heat 17 Mar 13, 2011
Professional Fight
Yoshitaro Niimi
Loss

Yoshitaro Niimi

(9 - 5 - 2)
 
Ronald Jhun
Win

Ronald Jhun

(23 - 23 - 2)
Yoshitaro Niimi
Win
 
A Sol Kwon
Loss

A Sol Kwon

(8 - 4)
Yoshitaro Niimi
Loss

Yoshitaro Niimi

(6 - 3 - 2)
 
Justin Holdaas
Win
Yoshitaro Niimi
Win

Yoshitaro Niimi

(5 - 2 - 2)
 
Jun Kito
Loss

Jun Kito

(6 - 5 - 1)
Yoshitaro Niimi
Draw

Yoshitaro Niimi

(4 - 2 - 1)
 
Hirosumi Sugiura
Draw

Hirosumi Sugiura

(2 - 4 - 1)
Yoshitaro Niimi
Loss

Yoshitaro Niimi

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Masaki Konishi
Win

Masaki Konishi

(1 - 0 - 1)
Yoshitaro Niimi
Draw
 
Akihiro Yamazaki
Draw

Related Videos