#DWTNCS #Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker #GSP #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 217

Ivan Musardo

  • 44 fights
  • 1973 views

Fight Record: 25 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ivan
Last Name: Musardo
Nickname: The Terrible
Date of Birth: August 02, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Zurich
Hometown: Italy
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Frota Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Venator FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Leonardo Zecchi Venator FC 4 - Schiavolin vs. Billstein
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Hachatryan FNG - Fight Nights Global 74
Sep 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Zecchi Venator FC - Venator Fight Night 1
May 27, 2017
TKO (Injury) 3 1:35
Loss Anthony Dizy Time to Shine 2 - Brander vs. Savvidis
Sep 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michele Di Gregorio Slam FC 9 - Armageddon
Apr 30, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:47
Win Camilo Hernandez Time to Shine - Musardo vs. Hernandez
Mar 25, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:49
Loss Damir Hadzovic Venator FC - Guerrieri Italiani Finals
May 30, 2015
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Isaac Barrios Shooto - Switzerland
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Boris Balev RPC - Real Pain Challenge
Oct 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mansour Barnaoui SHC 7 - Joannes vs. Rodriguez
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:03
Win Giorgio Belsanti Glory 3 - Rome
Nov 03, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:00
Win Victor Pepi MKC - Mortal Kombat Championship 1
Apr 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Win Cyril Bravais Shooto - Switzerland 8
Dec 11, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:39
Win Joseph Duffy CWFC 44 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 44
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 4:25
Draw Hristomir Hristov SHC 4 - Monson vs. Perak
Apr 30, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Win Ivica Truscek RPC 10 - Rising Force
Feb 18, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Peter Irving BB - Belgium Beatdown
Oct 09, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Michael Reid Shooto - Switzerland 7
Sep 04, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:35
Win Peter Duncan BRZ - Ultimate Pro Fight Night 2010
May 01, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:24
Loss Maciej Gorski WFC 10 - Night of Champions
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dorian Pridal WFC 9 - Restart
Dec 20, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:06
Win Philipp Schranz La Onda - Manto Cup
Nov 01, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Loss Daniel Weichel Shooto - Switzerland 6
Sep 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mathieu Lawalata UG 10 - The Battle of Arnhem
Nov 09, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:13
Win Martin Begley CW 7 - Scotland The Brave
Aug 04, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:22
Win Mohamed Gur SLV - Thaibox Gala Night
May 12, 2007
TKO (Cut) 2 5:00
Loss Yoshitaro Niimi Shooto - Back To Our Roots 2
Mar 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 4:21
Win Denis Oliwka MAX 8 - Martial Arts Xtreme 8
Nov 25, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Amir Lekaj MAX 7 - Martial Arts Xtreme 7
Nov 18, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:19
Win Sebastian Baron MAX 6 - Martial Arts Xtreme 6
Nov 11, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win David Adam MAX 3 - Martial Arts Xtreme 3
Oct 21, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:03
Loss Fabricio Nascimento Shooto - Italia
Jul 22, 2006
KO 2 2:30
Win Samir Jilmanoux Shooto - Switzerland 4
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Win Stefano Meneghel Shooto - Switzerland 3
Dec 10, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Mathieu Lawalata Shooto - Holland 4
Sep 10, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:09
Win Ronny Janmaat Shooto - Holland 3
May 22, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:51
Loss Bram van Koppen Shooto - Switzerland 2
Sep 04, 2004
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Lebeau Youenn Shooto - Switzerland 1
Feb 26, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:20

Professional Fights

Ivan Musardo
Draw
 
Ivan Musardo
Win
 
Mohamed Gur
Loss

Mohamed Gur

(2 - 4 - 1)
Ivan Musardo
Loss
 
vs KO Round: 2 Time: 2:30
Shooto - Italia Jul 22, 2006
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights