#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Colby Covington #UFC 236 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Dustin Poirier #Yoel Romero #Tyron Woodley #UFC 251 #Khamzat Chimaev #Jorge Masvidal #Daniel Cormier

Dorian Pridal

  • 10 fights
  • 1098 views


Dorian Pridal
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dorian
Last Name: Pridal
Nickname: Lionheart
Date of Birth: June 17, 1975 (age 45)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Planet Earth
Hometown: Wien, Austria
Fighting Styles: MMA Vale Tudo
Affiliations: Team Dorian
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Free Fight Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ivan Musardo WFC 9 - Restart
Dec 20, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:06
Loss Wilhelm Ott Maximus Gym - Lords of the Rings
Dec 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Win Eldin Pajic CFS 3 - Cage Fight Series 3
May 03, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:31
Loss Tomas Kuzela UF - Karlovy Vary
Jun 01, 2007
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Yasin Mengulluoglu FFA - German Championships
May 20, 2007
TKO 2 1:48
Win Gerhard Gorewoda FFC - Battle for the Belt
Oct 15, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:25
Loss Vladimir Shemarov FFC - Free Fight Championship
Oct 24, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:47
Win Jochen Schrittwieser FFAA - All Distance Fight Sports
Oct 12, 2002
Submission (Choke) 1 3:02
Win Erich Prassl FFAA - Dragons Cup
Jul 20, 2002
Submission (Choke) 1 2:48
Win Christian Hoffmann FFAA - Dragons Cup
Jul 20, 2002
Submission (Choke) 1 3:18
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Dorian Pridal
Win

Dorian Pridal

(0 - 0)
 
Erich Prassl
Loss

Erich Prassl

(0 - 0)