#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 301 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC 296 #UFC 297 #UFC Fight Night 114 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 8 #Noche UFC #KSW Epic - Khalidov vs. Adamek #UFC Fight Night 236 #LFA 177 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Brandon Moreno

Maciej Gorski


Maciej Gorski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Maciej
Last Name: Gorski
Nickname: Highlander
Date of Birth: October 12, 1983 (age 40)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Konin Poland
Hometown: Konin, Poland
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: KSW Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XCage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Sebastian Romanowski XCage 7 / PLMMA 50 - Torun
Mar 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:20
Loss Juan Barrantes MMAA - MMA Attack
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Niko Puhakka KSW 15 - Konfrontacja
Mar 19, 2011
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:20
Win Michal Mankiewicz KSW 14 - Judgment Day
Sep 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kazuki Tokudome KSW 14 - Judgment Day
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Head Kick and Punch) 1 3:24
Win Ivan Musardo WFC 10 - Night of Champions
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dean Amasinger KSW 12 - Najman vs. Pudzianowski
Dec 11, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:00
Win Dalibor Anastasov WFC 8 - D-Day
Apr 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bojan Kosednar KSW 10 - Dekalog
Dec 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jedrzej Kubski KSW - Extra
Sep 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mariusz Pioskowik KSW - Extra
Sep 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:40
Loss Edvardas Norkeliunas KSW 9 - Konfrontacja
May 09, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Danny van Bergen KSW - Elimination 2
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:12
Loss Rafal Lasota GS - Gladiators Series
Jun 24, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:25
Win Pawel Jozwiak KSW 7 - Konfrontacja
Jun 02, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Andre Luiz Leite IMMAC 1 - Attack
Nov 04, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Artur Rezka KSW 5 - Konfrontacja
Jun 03, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights