#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #Nate Diaz #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC 223 #UFC 216

Mariusz Pioskowik

  • 10 fights
  • 672 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mariusz
Last Name: Pioskowik
Nickname: Dyzio
Date of Birth: August 17, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Myslowice Poland
Hometown: Myslowice Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Silesian Cage Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Kazimierza Wielka Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sebastian Romanowski KWFN - Kazimierza Wielka Fight Night
Sep 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:12
Win Wojciech Wilk MMAC - MMA Challengers 5
Nov 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 4:00
Win Michal Malata MMAC - MMA Challengers 5
Nov 21, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:37
Win Marek Sikora MMAC - MMA Challengers 5
Nov 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Wojciech Lech IFF - The Eternal Struggle
Oct 08, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:38
Win Marco Dunzl 8ME - Night of Bang 7
Dec 04, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:45
Loss Sebastian Nowak La Onda - Manto Cup
Nov 01, 2009
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Marcin Held Bytomska - Gala MMA 2
May 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:49
Win Rafal Krolik Bytomska - Gala MMA
Nov 15, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Loss Maciej Gorski KSW - Extra
Sep 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:40

Professional Fights

Mariusz Pioskowik
Loss
 
Maciej Gorski
Win
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:40
KSW - Extra Sep 13, 2008
Professional Fight