#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Michal Mankiewicz

  • 8 fights
  • 560 views

Michal Mankiewicz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michal
Last Name: Mankiewicz
Nickname: Meta
Date of Birth: May 21, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cieszyn Poland
Hometown: Cieszyn Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Octagon Rybnik
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Charge MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Vytautas Sadauckas Charge MMA - 1st Adolf Bolko Kantor Memorial
May 09, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:28
Win Patryk Bak KOMMA - KOMMA 1
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Win Paul Reed KSW 14 - Judgment Day
Sep 18, 2010
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Maciej Gorski KSW 14 - Judgment Day
Sep 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vaclav Pribyl HC 4 - Hell Cage 4
Sep 20, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:07
Win Roman Glowocz Black Dragon - Bielsko-Biala
Jun 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Alex de Souza FCFN 7 - Full Contact Fight Night 7
Apr 19, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 2:55
Win Simon Carington FCFN 5 - Full Contact Fight Night 5
Nov 17, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:48

Professional Fights