#Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Milwaukee #Bellator MMA #UFC Toronto

Dean Amasinger

  • 16 fights
  • 1328 views

Dean Amasinger
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dean
Last Name: Amasinger
Nickname: Renegade
Date of Birth: March 09, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nottingham, East Midlands, England
Hometown: Nottingham, East Midlands England
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Rough House
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Macto Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dan Edwards Macto Championships - Osipczak vs. Redfearn
Jun 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:09
Loss Maciej Jewtuszko KSW 18 - Unfinished Sympathy
Feb 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:39
Loss Danny Mitchell BAMMA 8 - Manuwa vs. Rea
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Flying Triangle Choke) 2 2:28
Win Shahid Hussain BAMMA 7 - Wallhead vs. Trigg
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ross Pointon UCMMA 21 - Stand Your Ground
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt MacGrath Knockout Entertainment - MMA: The Reckoning
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Maguire UCMMA 18 - Face Off
Feb 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:28
Win Jamaine Facey UCMMA 16 - Unbelievable
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alberto Mina UCMMA 10 - Resurrection
Feb 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:17
Win Maciej Gorski KSW 12 - Najman vs. Pudzianowski
Dec 11, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:00
Win Scott Jansen UCMMA 8 - Dynamite
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:44
Win Stuart Rickman FX3 - Fight Night 8
Jun 22, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05
Win Jason Muldoon CWFC - Enter the Rough House 6
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:19
Win Gary Mathers FX3 - Fight Night 7
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 4:13
Win David Faulkner CWFC - Enter The Rough House 5
Dec 08, 2007
DQ (Illegal Heel Hook) 1 3:07
Loss Wayne Murrie CWFC - Enter The Rough House
Dec 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 0:11

Professional Fights

Dean Amasinger
Loss

Dean Amasinger

(0 - 0)
 
Wayne Murrie
Win

Wayne Murrie

(0 - 0 - 1)