#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis

Jamaine Facey

  • 20 fights
  • 1544 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jamaine
Last Name: Facey
Nickname: Mr. Pain
Date of Birth: December 20, 1976 (age 41)
Weight: 18 lbs (8.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: s london
Hometown: london
Fighting Styles: free style
Affiliations: ELITE - MAINE CHAMP UK
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Boaz Young SFL 2017: Finals - The Final Battle: Delhi Heroes vs. Sher-E-Punjab
Feb 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Loss Bill Beaumont UCMMA 42 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 42
Feb 07, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:59
Loss Charlie Leary UCMMA 36 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 36
Oct 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andy Cona UCMMA 31 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 31
Dec 01, 2012
KO (Flying Knee) 1 0:15
Loss Jake Bostwick UCMMA 28 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 28
May 26, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 2:21
Loss Willie Parks WMMA 1 - Fighting for a Better World
Mar 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sam Boo UCMMA - Dominican Republic
Nov 06, 2011
KO (Knee) 1 0:34
Win Ross Pointon UCMMA 23 - Go 4 It
Sep 17, 2011
KO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 3:06
Loss John Maguire UCMMA 20 - Fists of Fire
May 14, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:23
Loss Dean Amasinger UCMMA 16 - Unbelievable
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edgelson Lua UCMMA 14 - Invincible
Aug 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:57
Win Dyson Roberts UCMMA 12 - Never Back Down
May 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:37
Win Ben Craggy UCMMA 10 - Resurrection
Feb 06, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:35
Loss Lee Doski UCMMA 8 - Dynamite
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:04
Loss Lee Doski UCMMA 6 - Payback
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:09
Win Nigel Whitear UCMMA 5 - Heat
Jul 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:38
Loss Michael Pastou UCMMA 4 - Relentless
May 09, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Holder Cage Rage UK - Fighting Hurts Final
Nov 01, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Win Scott Rogan Cage Rage 28 - VIP
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:54
Loss Brett Bassett Cage Rage - Contenders 10
Jun 14, 2008
KO 1 0:25

Professional Fights

Jamaine Facey
Win
 
Nigel Whitear
Loss
Jamaine Facey
Win

Jamaine Facey

(0 - 1)
 
Scott Rogan
Loss

Scott Rogan

(0 - 0)
Jamaine Facey
Loss

Jamaine Facey

(0 - 0)
 
Brett Bassett
Win

Brett Bassett

(1 - 0)