#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 303 #Tatsuro Taira #Alex Perez #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #Sha Yilan #Jimmy Flick #Nate Maness #Rizin 47 #UFC on ABC 6 #Douglas Silva de Andrade #Miles Johns #UFC 304 #Josefine Knutsson #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #Jose Johnson #Brady Hiestand

Dyson Roberts


Dyson Roberts
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dyson
Last Name: Roberts
Nickname: DD Roberts
Date of Birth: September 28, 1981 (age 42)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: London
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: GoJu Karate
Affiliations: DKK Fighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Jeremy Petley BAMMA 10 - Sinclair vs. Winner
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:45
Loss Jeremy Petley BAMMA 10 - Sinclair vs. Winner
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:45
Win Josh Dennis CFC 12 - Cage Fighters Championship 12
Mar 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:12
Win Colin French UCMMA 19 - Lights Out
Mar 26, 2011
Submission (Elbows) 1 TBD
Loss Jamaine Facey UCMMA 12 - Never Back Down
May 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:37
Win Brett Bassett UCMMA 9 - Fighting for Heroes
Dec 05, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Michael Brown UCMMA 5 - Heat
Jul 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Scott Rogan UCMMA 2 - Unbreakable
Feb 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:46
Loss Leigh Alliss Cage Rage UK - Fighting Hurts Final
Nov 01, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:47

Professional Fights

Related Videos