#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #Chael Sonnen

Michael Pastou

  • 12 fights
  • 1971 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Pastou
Nickname: The Hulk
Date of Birth: October 19, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Essex, England
Hometown: London, England
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Titan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UCMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dominic Plumb UCMMA 24 - Hands of War
Oct 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dominic Plumb UCMMA 21 - Stand Your Ground
Jun 25, 2011
DQ (Illegal Elbows) 1 1:00
Loss Tim Radcliffe UCMMA 18 - Face Off
Feb 05, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:29
NC Robbie Olivier UCMMA 15 - Showdown
Sep 18, 2010
No Contest (Fan Riot) 2 5:00
Win Francis Heagney UCMMA 11 - Adrenaline Rush
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Glover UCMMA 9 - Fighting for Heroes
Dec 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jamaine Facey UCMMA 4 - Relentless
May 09, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Woolcott UCMMA 1 - Bad Breed
Dec 06, 2008
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:15
Win Nigel Whitear Cage Rage 28 - VIP
Sep 20, 2008
Disqualification 1 1:18
Win Dimitri O'Malley Cage Rage - Contenders 7
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Jake Bostwick Cage Rage - Contenders 4
Mar 03, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:48
Loss John Maguire Intense Fighting - Caged
Nov 11, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:46

Professional Fights

Michael Pastou
Loss

Michael Pastou

(7 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Tim Radcliffe
Win