#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Santiago Ponzinibbio #UFC 229 #Neil Magny #Fight Night New York #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Jake Bostwick

  • 28 fights
  • 1867 views

Jake Bostwick
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jake
Last Name: Bostwick
Nickname: Brutal
Date of Birth: October 28, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Double K Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexey Butorin ACB 50 - Stormbringer
Dec 18, 2016
KO (Knee and Punch) 1 1:58
Win Danny Mitchell ACB 47 - Braveheart
Oct 01, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:54
Win Costello Van Steenis PFN - Phoenix Fight Night 28
Dec 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Vallee WFS - Warrior Fight Series 3
May 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Simeon Thoresen CWFC 69 - Super Saturday
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Boubacar Balde CWFC 64 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 64
Feb 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vincent del Guerra CWFC 61 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 61
Dec 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Loic Marty UWC 23 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Jul 13, 2013
TKO (Kicks) 1 1:56
Win Jamaine Facey UCMMA 28 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 28
May 26, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 2:21
Win Denniston Sutherland UCMMA 25 - The Beatdown
Dec 03, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 4:25
Win Earl Brown UCMMA 14 - Invincible
Aug 07, 2010
KO (Punch) 2 1:27
Win Denniston Sutherland UCMMA 11 - Adrenaline Rush
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Edwards UCMMA 9 - Fighting for Heroes
Dec 05, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Win Chris Harman UCMMA 7 - Mayhem
Sep 19, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:54
Win Marc Schuld BFN - Biest Fight Night
Apr 18, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 0:35
Win Rafik Benziada UCMMA 3 - Unstoppable
Mar 28, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 3:32
Win Marvin Arnold Bleau UCMMA 1 - Bad Breed
Dec 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32
Loss John Phillips Cage Rage 28 - VIP
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 2:47
Loss Steve Dossett Cage Rage - Contenders 10
Jun 14, 2008
TKO (Hand Injury) 1 1:04
Loss Jack Mason Cage Rage - Contenders 9
Apr 12, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:27
NC John Phillips Cage Rage 25 - Bring It On
Mar 08, 2008
No Contest 1 4:10
Loss James Elson Cage Rage - Contenders 7
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss John Maguire Cage Rage - Contenders 6
Aug 18, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:00
Loss John Maguire Cage Rage - Contenders 5
Jun 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Michael Pastou Cage Rage - Contenders 4
Mar 03, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:48
Win Marvin Arnold Bleau Cage Rage - Contenders 3
Nov 12, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 1:05
Win Nick Porter Cage Rage - Contenders 2
Aug 20, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Win Tory Groman Cage Rage - Contenders 1
May 28, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:09

Professional Fights

Jake Bostwick
Loss

Jake Bostwick

(18 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Alexey Butorin
Win
Jake Bostwick
Win

Jake Bostwick

(17 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Danny Mitchell
Loss

Danny Mitchell

(19 - 7 - 1)
Jake Bostwick
Win

Jake Bostwick

(15 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Patrick Vallee
Loss

Patrick Vallee

(10 - 8 - 1, 2 NC)
Jake Bostwick
Win

Jake Bostwick

(14 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Simeon Thoresen
Loss

Simeon Thoresen

(17 - 4 - 1)
Jake Bostwick
Win

Jake Bostwick

(11 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Loic Marty
Loss

Loic Marty

(11 - 16, 1 NC)
Jake Bostwick
Win

Jake Bostwick

(9 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Jake Bostwick
Win

Jake Bostwick

(8 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Earl Brown
Loss
Jake Bostwick
Win

Jake Bostwick

(5 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Marc Schuld
Loss

Marc Schuld

(0 - 0)
Jake Bostwick
Win

Jake Bostwick

(4 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Rafik Benziada
Loss

Rafik Benziada

(0 - 0)
Jake Bostwick
Loss

Jake Bostwick

(3 - 6, 1 NC)
 
John Phillips
Win

John Phillips

(6 - 2, 1 NC)
Jake Bostwick
Win

Jake Bostwick

(1 - 0)
 
Nick Porter
Loss

Nick Porter

(0 - 0)
Jake Bostwick
Win

Jake Bostwick

(0 - 0)
 
Tory Groman
Loss

Tory Groman

(1 - 0)