#Bellator 272 #Sergio Pettis #Kyoji Horiguchi #UFC 268 #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC on ESPN 31 #UFC 267 #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #Jose Aldo #UFC 265 #Dustin Poirier #Nate Diaz #UFC 264 #Jon Jones #UFC 266 #Li Jingliang #Rob Font #UFC 263

Willis Black

  • 9 fights
  • 25 views

Willis Black
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Willis
Last Name: Black
Nickname: Silverback
Date of Birth: November 17, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Detroit, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anthony Ivy WXC 82 - Warrior Wednesday 7
Sep 25, 2019
KO (Punch) 4 2:14
Win Justin Edwards WXC 79 - Warrior Wednesday 4
Jul 03, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Marco Smallman WXC 73 - Relentless
Aug 03, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:21
Win Dustin Parrish WXC 72 - Inferno
Jun 15, 2018
KO (Punch) 3 1:14
Loss Dequan Townsend WXC 69 - Illuminate
Jul 14, 2017
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:28
Loss Evan Cutts WXC 68 - Nemesis
Apr 28, 2017
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 1:32
Win Josh Taveirne WXC 66 - Night of Champions 9
Jan 13, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:52
Win Josh Brueckner WXC 65 - College Throwdown 2: Halloween Edition
Oct 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Michael Gillmore WXC 64 - Redemption
Aug 13, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:11
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Dustin Parrish
Loss

Dustin Parrish

(5 - 2 - 1)