#UFC on ESPN 41 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 4 #Marlon Vera #Dominick Cruz #UFC 278 #David Onama #Nate Landwehr #UFC 277 #Kamaru Usman #UFC on ESPN 40 #Leon Edwards #Khamzat Chimaev #Paulo Costa #Luke Rockhold #UFC 273 #Amanda Nunes #UFC 276 #Gilbert Burns #Julianna Pena #Jose Aldo

Evan Cutts

  • 20 fights
  • 1221 views

Evan Cutts
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Evan
Last Name: Cutts
Nickname: The Butcher
Date of Birth: November 24, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dallas, Texas United States
Hometown: Dallas, Texas
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu,Boxing
Affiliations: Fitness Fight Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Evan Cutts Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chris Pecero Fury FC 61 - Fury Fighting Championship 61
May 08, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:56
Win Adam Smith Fury FC 58 - Fury Fighting Championship 58
Feb 27, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 4:55
Loss Yohan Lainesse CFFC 98 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 98: Cutts vs. Lainesse
Jul 03, 2021
TKO (Punches to the Body) 2 2:17
Win Bassil Hafez CFFC 94 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 94: Hafex vs. Cutts
Apr 01, 2021
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Hayward Charles XKO 44 - All In
Jan 12, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ramiz Brahima LFA 40 - Aguilar vs. Le
May 25, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Sanchez RITC - Rage in the Cage OKC 52
Jun 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:05
Win Willis Black WXC 68 - Nemesis
Apr 28, 2017
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 1:32
Loss Victor Reyna SCC - Preserving the Arts
Jun 03, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win John Schulz WXC 59 - Homeland Pride
Aug 08, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:42
Loss Colton Smith RXMMA - Rocks Xtreme MMA 12
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Spencer LFC 13 - Legacy Fighting Championship 13
Aug 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Culpepper EFC 2 - Full Throttle
Jun 09, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:41
Win Lee King LFC 11 - Legacy Fighting Championship 11
May 11, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:35
Win Reagan Penn ProElite 2 - Big Guns
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Derrick San Miguel C3 Fights - MMA Championship Fights
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:48
Win Lester Batres IXFA - Extreme Fighting
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:03
Win Andre Kavanaugh NTUF - Annihilation
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:04
Loss Bogie Blunt Red Dragon Promotions - Enter the Septagon
May 08, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:31
Win Peywand Honargohar USACA - United States Amateur Combat Association
Feb 19, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:26

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Evan Cutts
Win

Evan Cutts

(11 - 4)
 
Hayward Charles
Loss

Hayward Charles

(17 - 11, 1 NC)