#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Brian Grinnell

  • 19 fights
  • 812 views

Brian Grinnell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Grinnell
Nickname: Pretty Boy
Date of Birth: January 17, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Harrah, Oklahoma, United States
Hometown: Harrah, Oklahoma, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Apex MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Justin Patterson Bellator 195 - Caldwell vs. Higo
Mar 02, 2018
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 4:49
Win Kemmyelle Haley Bellator 189 - Budd vs. Blencowe 2
Dec 01, 2017
Submission 1 0:39
Win Drew Lipton FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 54
Oct 21, 2017
Submission 1 1:42
Loss Wagaba Vahabov WSOF 23 - Gaethje vs. Palomino 2
Sep 18, 2015
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 2:29
Win Levi Queen LF - Legend Fights
Jul 24, 2015
Submission 1 2:59
Loss Keyon Mike Jackson OFC - Oklahoma Fighting Championship 3
Nov 22, 2014
Submission 2 1:42
Loss Lucas Lopes XFL - Rumble on the River 8
Mar 28, 2014
Submission 1 4:03
Win Levi Avera XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 16
Jan 18, 2014
Submission 1 2:43
Win Brandan Farran XFL - Rage on the River 2
Nov 16, 2013
Submission 3 2:34
Loss Matthew Jones BGMMA - Battlegrounds MMA 1
Jul 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:45
Win Brian Schell Shamrock FC - Uprising
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:50
Loss Marcio Navarro Strike King Combat - Seasons Beatings
Dec 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:53
Loss Codale Ford KOTC - Steel Curtain
Dec 17, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage Eye Injury) 1 5:00
Win Chris Page Strike King Combat - Fall Brawl
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:34
Loss Aaron Hedrick FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 48
Jul 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charles Enoch FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 46
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Joey Lujan FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 44
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:37
Win Derek Schwartzendruber C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 3
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:07

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights