#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #Mackenzie Dern #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 211 #Jon Jones #Melvin Manhoef #Charles Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #UFC Fight Night 209 #Islam Makhachev #Cory Sandhagen

Codale Ford

  • 25 fights
  • 956 views

Codale Ford
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Codale
Last Name: Ford
Nickname: Crunch Time
Date of Birth: May 13, 1979 (age 43)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tulsa, Oklahoma United States
Hometown: Tulsa, Oklahoma United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Braden Smith XFN 356 - Xtreme Fight Night 356
Feb 01, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:30
Loss Matt Dixon XFL - Rage on the River
Aug 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cody Wilson Primus FC - Alexander vs. Cleveland
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Justin Patterson Bellator 167 - Taimanglo vs. Caldwell 2
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Patterson Bellator 146 - Kato vs. Manhoef
Nov 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Win Kemmyelle Haley SCS 26 - Legacy
May 30, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 3:46
Win Marcio Navarro XFL - Rumble On The River 12: Insanity
Mar 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andy Uhrich SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 8
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Ward XFI - Xtreme Fighting Inc. 11
Apr 12, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 3:18
Loss Bobby Cooper Titan FC 26 - Titan Fighting Championship 26
Aug 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cody Pfister XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 12
Apr 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Loss Ramon Barber XFL - Buffalo Run
Feb 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 4 2:16
Win Zac Kelley XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 11: Road To Glory
Feb 01, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:48
Loss Jonny Carson XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 6
Feb 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:11
Win Brian Grinnell KOTC - Steel Curtain
Dec 17, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage Eye Injury) 1 5:00
Loss Dylan Smith XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 5
Nov 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:33
Win Jesse Chaffin XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 4
Aug 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 2:58
Win Dylan Smith XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 3
May 13, 2011
Submission 1 1:15
Loss Brandon Adams HEHE - Hit 'em Hard
Feb 19, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 2:00
Win Cody Hodges FOF - Fists of Fury
Jan 22, 2011
Submission 1 0:57
Win Alfonzo Williams HEHE - Hit 'em Hard
Dec 04, 2010
Submission 2 2:37
Win Aaron Cobb HEHE - Hit'em Hard
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:23
Loss Charles Jones FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 42
Jun 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:38
Win Charles Enoch FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 38
Jan 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Codale Ford
Win

Codale Ford

(10 - 8)
 
Codale Ford
Loss
 
Brandon Adams
Win

Brandon Adams

(0 - 1)
Codale Ford
Win
 
Cody Hodges
Loss
Codale Ford
Win

Codale Ford

(2 - 1)
 
Alfonzo Williams
Loss

Amateur Fights