#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Maycee Barber #Austin Vanderford #Angelo Trevino #Anthony Adams #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor

Zac Kelley

  • 36 fights
  • 780 views

Zac Kelley
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 19 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zac
Last Name: Kelley
Nickname: The Punisher
Date of Birth: October 12, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Seminole, Oklahoma United States
Hometown: Seminole, Oklahoma United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RITC OKC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shakir McKillip RITC - Rage in the Cage OKC 52
Jun 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Loss Julian Learned HD Boxing - Rampage at Remington
Nov 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:54
Loss Keyon Mike Jackson LF - Legend Fights
Jul 24, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:37
Loss Anselmo Luis Luna Jr. TPFP - Premier Fight Series 4
Jun 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
Loss Zack Freeman RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Mar 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:19
Loss Chance Rencountre OFC - Oklahoma Fighting Championship 3
Nov 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:42
Win Demarco Powdril XFL - Rumble on the River 10
Sep 06, 2014
Submission 1 2:36
Loss Kemmyelle Haley RITC - Rage in the Cage 30
Aug 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:31
Win Omar Urbano MMA 300 - El Salvador
May 24, 2014
TKO 1 0:25
Loss Joshua Lee BB - Bayou Beatdown
May 17, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:06
Win Anthony Macias OFC - Oklahoma Fighting Championship 1
Apr 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Loss Lamont Stafford C3 Fights - Border Wars 2014
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:52
Loss Harry Johnson Epic Fight Night 3 - Johnson vs. Kelley
Oct 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:44
Win Alvin Williams EF 2 - Jackpot
Jun 22, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Loss Jerome Jones Pound'Em Productions - Boomtown Brawl 4
May 18, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:28
Loss Kyle Bradley USA MMA 21 - Stacked 3
May 03, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:24
Loss Mitchell Hale RATO - Rage at the Osage
Feb 09, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Codale Ford XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 11: Road To Glory
Feb 01, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:48
Loss Tyler Stinson C3 Fights - Armageddon 2012
Dec 01, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 4:34
Loss Cody Carrillo UFF 14 - Conflict at the Cotillion 3
Nov 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Loss Jesse Zeugin WS - War Sports 1
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 3 1:46
Loss Matt Veach C3 Fights - Rumble at Red Rock
Aug 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Loss Levi Avera TTB - Throwdown at T-Bones 2
May 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hayward Charles USA MMA 17 - Night of Champions 3
Mar 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 0:23
Win Andrew Keehn HD Boxing - Charity Fight Night
Jan 26, 2012
Submission 1 2:05
Win Chase Nun NLF - Next Level Fighting
Dec 17, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Wes Linsley KOTC - Apocalypse
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:48

Professional Fights

Zac Kelley
Win
 
Omar Urbano
Loss

Omar Urbano

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:25
MMA 300 - El Salvador May 24, 2014
Professional Fight
Zac Kelley
Win
 
Alvin Williams
Loss

Alvin Williams

(0 - 0)
Zac Kelley
Win

Zac Kelley

(1 - 0)
 
Chase Nun
Loss

Chase Nun

(2 - 1)

Amateur Fights