#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Levi Avera

  • 33 fights
  • 1522 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 15 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Levi
Last Name: Avera
Nickname: The Marine
Date of Birth: May 17, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 12" (182 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tulsa, OK
Hometown: Tulsa, OK
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Nogueira Tulsa
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andrew Todhunter LFC 35 - Legacy Fighting Championship 35
Sep 26, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:34
Loss Brian Grinnell XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 16
Jan 18, 2014
Submission 1 2:43
Loss Joe Yager XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 15
Nov 08, 2013
TKO 4 2:36
Loss Dylan Smith XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 9
Sep 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:40
Loss Brendan Tierney KOTC - Thunderstorm
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 3 2:16
Win Zac Kelley TTB - Throwdown at T-Bones 2
May 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dylan Smith XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 6
Feb 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Loss David Rickles BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 53
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:06
Win Tye Brown XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 4
Aug 26, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:47
Loss Kenny Giddens XFL - Rumble on the River 3
Mar 18, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 1:46
Loss Joe Christopher XFL - XFN 1: Rosholt vs. Horwich
Nov 12, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:57
Win Danny Grass XFL - Fall Brawl
Sep 24, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:19
Win Ruben Escamilla XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Jun 25, 2010
Submission 1 1:08
Loss Mike Jackson XFL - March Badness
Mar 06, 2010
Submission 1 1:20
Win Marcio Navarro XFL - Final Fury
Nov 27, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:13
Loss Paul Bradley Strikeforce - Challengers 3
Sep 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Gibson FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 32
May 30, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:49
Win Brandon Gaines Oklahoma KO - Nightmare in the Jungle 2
Oct 25, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:59
Loss Daniel Roberts FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 23
Sep 21, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:45
Loss Ron Faircloth MFC 17 - Hostile Takeover
Jul 25, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:57
Win Brandon Newsome XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:57
Loss Joey Gorczynski HRP - Fight Night
Nov 16, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 5 0:47
Loss Brian Gassaway ICS - Cage Rage
Oct 13, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:55
Win Jeff Davis CCCF - Showdown 2
Jul 20, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:42
Win Matt Warner KOTC - Eliminator
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:02
Win Billy Starks XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Apr 07, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:54
Win Matt Green CCCF - Riverwind Rumble
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:17
Win David Franks XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Nov 11, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win Dale Graham XFL - Rage in the Cage
Aug 26, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Vern Johns XFL - Rage in the Cage
Aug 26, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 1:02
Win David Franks XFL - Rage in the Cage
Aug 26, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:33
Win Kenny Giddens XFL - Xtreme Fighting 7
Jul 29, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:31
Loss Joe Bunch ACF - Showdown at Sundown
Mar 10, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Levi Avera
Loss

Levi Avera

(18 - 12)
 
Joe Yager
Win

Joe Yager

(5 - 3)
Levi Avera
Loss

Levi Avera

(13 - 6)
 
Mike Jackson
Win
Levi Avera
Loss
 
Brian Gassaway
Win

Brian Gassaway

(26 - 17 - 2, 1 NC)
Levi Avera
Win

Levi Avera

(1 - 1)
 
Dale Graham
Loss

Dale Graham

(1 - 0)
Levi Avera
Win

Levi Avera

(1 - 1)
 
Vern Johns
Loss
Levi Avera
Loss

Levi Avera

(0 - 0)
 
Joe Bunch
Win

Joe Bunch

(0 - 0)