#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC 223 #UFC 216 #Alexander Gustafsson

Joey Gorczynski

  • 28 fights
  • 1652 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joey
Last Name: Gorczynski
Nickname: The Takedown Wizard
Date of Birth: May 03, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175.3 cm)
Location: Tulsa, Oklahoma
Hometown: Oologah, Oklahoma
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: KO Dynasty
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: South Texas Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jorge Lopez STFC 14 - Texas vs. Las Vegas
Nov 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Christopher SCMMA - Steele Cage 3
Aug 06, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:52
Loss Quinn Mulhern KOTC - Honor
May 14, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:53
Win Mike Jackson FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 41
Apr 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:50
Loss Hector Lombard G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 3
Feb 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chad Leondhardt FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 38
Jan 16, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:27
Win Bill Albrecht 5150 Combat League - Seasons Beatings
Dec 11, 2009
Submission (Smother Choke) 1 1:15
Win Nick Almen FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 37
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Loss Marcus Aurelio 5150 Combat League - Rumble at the Rally
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:45
Loss Marcelo Alfaya BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 3-4
Apr 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Win Joe Christopher FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 29
Mar 21, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:56
Loss Jason Norwood FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 28
Feb 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:18
Loss Kyle Sandford MFC 19 - Long Time Coming
Dec 05, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rudy Bears FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 21
Jul 26, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:54
Win Shawn Fitzsimmons FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 18
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:29
Win Bobby Voelker Titan FC 11 - Battlestar 2
Mar 22, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James White FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 16
Jan 19, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:50
Win Levi Avera HRP - Fight Night
Nov 16, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 5 0:47
Win Josh Marker FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 14
Oct 13, 2007
Submission 1 0:52
Loss James Giboo IFO - Kimmons vs. Yunker
Sep 21, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54
Loss Joe Cronin IFO - Eastman vs. Kimmons
Jul 07, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:07
Win Bobby Kelley XFL - Overthrow
Apr 27, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:45
Loss Brant Gibbs FW 13 - Fightworld 13
Apr 07, 2007
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jason Teeman FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 9
Mar 10, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:28
Win Jason Vaughn MCC - Midwest Cage Combat
Nov 11, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:30
Win John Cornett Titan FC 5 - Titan Fighting Championship 5
Aug 04, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:27
Win Robert Otani Titan FC 4 - Memorial Mayhem
Jun 09, 2006
Submission 2 1:52
Win Tony Russell ACF - Showdown at Sundown
Mar 10, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:27

Professional Fights