#UFC on Fox 28 #UFC on FOX 17 #Jeremy Stephens #Mike Perry #UFC Fight Night 126 #Josh Emmett #Max Griffin #Ovince St. Preux #Ilir Latifi #Jessica Andrade #Tecia Torres #Conor McGregor

Jorge Lopez

  • 16 fights
  • 2597 views


First Name: Jorge
Last Name: Lopez
Nickname: Lil' Monster
Date of Birth: November 21, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (183 cm)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Los Angeles, USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: Wand Fight Team
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Danny Davis Jr. WSOF 12 - Palomino vs. Gonzalez
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Castillo Showdown Fights 13 - Lopez vs. Castillo
Jan 24, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Amir Sadollah UFC on Fuel TV 3 - Korean Zombie vs. Poirier
May 15, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Justin Edwards UFC Fight Night 25 - Shields vs. Ellenberger
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Marshall TPF 10 - Let the Chips Fall
Aug 05, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Waachiim Spiritwolf TPF 9 - The Contenders
May 06, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joey Gorczynski STFC 14 - Texas vs. Las Vegas
Nov 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dave Terrel MMA Xplosion - Vianna vs. Lacy
Jul 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chidi Njokuani MMA Xplosion - Next Generation Fighter
May 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Win Jaime Fletcher WC - Worlds Collide 4
Aug 22, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Isidro Gonzalez Throwdown Showdown 4 - Cuatro
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Brent Cooper WC - Worlds Collide
Feb 14, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Lee Doss TM - Total Mayhem 1
May 31, 2008
TKO 1 0:23
Win Wayne Phillips TFA 10 - Total Fighting Alliance 10
Mar 22, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Loss Nick Rossborough CFC 3 - Cage Fighting Championship 3
Aug 10, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Nathan Best UCE - Round 26 - Episode 9 Day 1
Jun 01, 2007
KO (Punches) 3 0:28

Professional Fights