#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 223 #Al Iaquinta #Tyron Woodley

Waachiim Spiritwolf

  • 28 fights
  • 3538 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 Draw - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Waachiim
Last Name: Spiritwolf
Nickname: The Native Warrior
Date of Birth: January 01, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: San Diego, California
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Spiritwolf MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TWC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win J.C. Llamas TWC 22 - The Warriors Cage 22
Jun 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edward Dabe Xplode Fight Series - Wasteland
Nov 08, 2014
TKO 1 1:51
Loss Max Griffin TWC 19 - Blackout
Jan 25, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Chaney SFS - Shinzo Fight Sport
Aug 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:07
Loss Morten Djursaa EMMA 5 - Frederiksberg
Apr 19, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:40
NC Marcus Davis Bellator MMA - Bellator 93
Mar 21, 2013
NC (Spiritwolf Kneed in Groin) 1 3:05
Loss Marius Zaromskis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 72
Jul 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marius Zaromskis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 68
May 11, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Michael Madrid Samurai Pro Sports - Samurai MMA Pro 2011
Oct 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jorge Lopez TPF 9 - The Contenders
May 06, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jaime Jara BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 35
Mar 05, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Marius Zaromskis Strikeforce - Challengers 12
Nov 19, 2010
NC (Spiritwolf Poked in the Eye) 1 0:06
Loss Billy Evangelista Strikeforce - Challengers 11
Oct 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Delson Heleno AOF 9 - Apocalypse
Sep 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Crafton Wallace AOF 8 - Fury
May 22, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Fernando Bettega CCS - Collision in the Cage
Mar 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Ismael Gonzalez KOTC - Arrival
Feb 25, 2010
Technical Draw 1 4:00
Loss Ricky Legere Jr. KOTC - Distorted
Oct 01, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:25
Win Brett Cooper FFI - Ultimate Chaos
Jun 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:41
Win Ricky Legere Jr. KOTC - Prowler
Dec 11, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 0:16
Loss Ross Ebanez ROTR - Beatdown 9
Oct 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Win Danny Ruiz WFC 6 - Battle in the Bay
Mar 22, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 4:31
Loss Shamar Bailey RFL - Revolution Fight League 1
Dec 01, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roger Krahl WFC 5 - Cage Wars
Oct 26, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:14
Loss Kenneth Alexander Tuff-N-Uff - Tuff-N-Uff 3
Jun 22, 2007
Submission (Injury) 1 4:55
Win Enrique Luna COF 4 - Clash of the Titans
Dec 04, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:11
Loss Kyle Brees RITC 83 - Rampage
Jun 10, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Anthony Soto COF 1 - Cage of Fire 1
Apr 22, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:42

Professional Fights

Waachiim Spiritwolf
Win

Waachiim Spiritwolf

(10 - 13 - 1, 2 NC)
 
Edward Dabe
Loss
Waachiim Spiritwolf
Loss

Waachiim Spiritwolf

(10 - 12 - 1, 2 NC)
 
Max Griffin
Win

Max Griffin

(7 - 1)
Waachiim Spiritwolf
Win

Waachiim Spiritwolf

(9 - 12 - 1, 2 NC)
 
James Chaney
Loss
Waachiim Spiritwolf
Loss

Waachiim Spiritwolf

(9 - 11 - 1, 2 NC)
 
Morten Djursaa
Win
Waachiim Spiritwolf
Win
 
Crafton Wallace
Loss

Crafton Wallace

(18 - 4 - 1)
 
Ross Ebanez
Win

Ross Ebanez

(18 - 6, 3 NC)