#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

James Chaney

  • 25 fights
  • 2101 views

James Chaney
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Chaney
Nickname: Dr. Jekyll
Date of Birth: June 12, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dublin, California
Hometown: Klamath Falls, Oregon
Fighting Styles: Sambo
Affiliations: Goon Squad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KLF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Li Peng Zhang Kunlun Fight 76 - Unfinished Business
Sep 09, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Glen Sparv Reign in Power - Decisive Battle
Nov 20, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:04
Loss David Hulett Rebel FC 4 - Battle Royale Ascension
Jun 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:25
Loss Mikey Gonzalez DH - Dragon House 21
Aug 22, 2015
KO (Kick) 1 3:04
Win Jimmy Scully Mosley Showdown / Swarm Entertainment - Super Brawl 1
Jan 30, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:15
Loss Curtis Millender FCOC - Fight Club OC
Oct 16, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:48
Win Christian Fulgium WFC - World Fighting Championships 27
Sep 12, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Waachiim Spiritwolf SFS - Shinzo Fight Sport
Aug 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:07
Loss Ricky Legere Jr. Flawless FC 3 - California Love
May 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 1:00
Loss Chris Hocum SCL - Heavy Hitters
Mar 30, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 1:27
Win Sam Spengler DH - Dragon House 10
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:53
Win Billy Carothers UPC Unlimited - Up & Comers 10
May 19, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ruslan Kelekhsaev FEFoMP - International Modern Pankration Championship
Apr 29, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:45
Loss Ron Keslar Impact MMA - Recognition
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Danny White No Limits - Fight Night at the Playboy Mansion
Aug 27, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:00
Loss Kenny Ento TPF 9 - The Contenders
May 06, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:53
Win Joshua Turner RF - Rebel Fighter
Nov 21, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:26
Win Daniel Price BOTV 2 - Battle of the Valley 2
Oct 02, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:54
Win Ryan Wong BOTV 1 - Battle of the Valley 1
Jul 18, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:17

Professional Fights

James Chaney
Loss
 
Mikey Gonzalez
Win

Mikey Gonzalez

(0 - 0)
James Chaney
Loss
 
Waachiim Spiritwolf
Win

Waachiim Spiritwolf

(9 - 12 - 1, 2 NC)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights