#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator 209 #UFC 229

Daniel Price

  • 14 fights
  • 1552 views

Daniel Price
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Price
Nickname: Domination
Date of Birth: July 28, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sacramento, California, United States
Hometown: Sacramento, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Alpha Male
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcus Gaines Gladiator Challenge - St. Paddy Whack
Mar 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:16
Loss David Burrows CTP - Cage Time Production
Nov 22, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:48
Win Beau Hamilton KOTC - Fighting Legends
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:31
Win Lamar Reed RF - Rebel Fighter
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:07
Win Lamar Reed RF - Rebel Fighter
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:07
Loss Lewis Gonzalez WFC - Showdown
Jun 09, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:30
Win Scott Pike Gladiator Challenge - Unleashed
Aug 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Omba Kipuke Gladiator Challenge - Warpath
May 21, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:19
Loss Nathan Wallner SF 29 - All In
Jan 28, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:22
Win Cole Nagy PureCombat 12 - Champions for Children
Sep 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Tristan Arenal X-Fight Promotions - War of the Heroes
May 01, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:27
Loss James Chaney BOTV 2 - Battle of the Valley 2
Oct 02, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:54
Win James Bunch FFC - Fuel Fight Club
Apr 10, 2009
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 0:42
Loss Casey Stillman Hulett Productions - First Blood
Feb 07, 2009
Submission 2 1:21

Professional Fights