#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Ricky Simon

Lewis Gonzalez

  • 15 fights
  • 1040 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lewis
Last Name: Gonzalez
Nickname: Lethal
Date of Birth: September 19, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 169 lbs (76.7 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Turlock, California United States
Hometown: Turlock, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Voodoo USA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Global Knockout

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bobby Nash GKO 7 - Global Knockout 7
Aug 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:18
Win Ty Freeman WFC 16 - Griffin vs. Mitchell
Jan 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leandro Silva UFC Fight Night 70 - Machida vs. Romero
Jun 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Buchholz WSOF 16 - Palhares vs. Fitch
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Luis Palomino WSOF 12 - Palomino vs. Gonzalez
Aug 09, 2014
KO (Knee and Punch) 1 4:42
Win Antonio McKee WSOF 4 - Spong vs. DeAnda
Aug 10, 2013
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 3 0:43
Win Emmanuel Sanchez WFC 5 - Andrews vs. Griffin
May 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bobby Stack CCFC - Cage Combat Fighting Championships
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:23
Win Preston Scharf UP - Uppercut Promotions
Sep 14, 2012
Submission (Punches) 3 0:29
Win Daniel Price WFC - Showdown
Jun 09, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:30
Win Lamar Reed UPC Unlimited - Up & Comers 10
May 19, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:45
Win Justin Baesman KOTC - Cage Quest
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Mark Bonilla FFW - Fight for Wrestling 4
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Tallis Lymuel UPC Unlimited - Up & Comers 6
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:31

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights